IUPUC Dean’s List – July 9

Indiana University-Purdue University (IUPUC) has named 361 students to its dean’s List for the Spring 2016 semester. To receive the honor, undergraduate students must have cumulatively completed 12 credit hours of college-level work, including at least six credit hours earned during the current term and at least a 3.7 term grade point average. Area students on the dean’s list include:

Austin: Megan Goodin

Butlerville: Brittany Rose Layman and Heather Remae Lucas

Columbus: Andrew T. Adair, Gianna Rose Allen, Patrik Jan Anderegg, Kylie Lynn Andreasen, Hannah Marie Bailey, Meghan Bailey, Kayla B. Baker, Jeremy Steven Baker, Amanda Michele Ballard, Megan D. Ballard, Bethanie Lynn Barber, Stephen Barnard, Lauren Renee Barnes, Andace Marrin Barnes, Rory Taylor Bauman, Kelby Lou-Anne Bennett, Richelle Jo Berry, Elizabeth A. Bevers, Charles Boas, Joshua D. Bontrager, Condel Bowen, Jonathan Bryce Boyer, Joshua Cole Burke, Jessica Lynn Caldwell, Andrea Giuliana Capunay, Elizabeth Ann Carlile, Luisa Fernanda Chaparro, Melinda K. Chapple, Matthew Joseph Cleveland, Dustin J. Clouse, Mason Joseph Cochran, Karileigh Haza Colliver, Katelyn Cileen Crouse, Sabrina Marie Damron, Bailey Deckard, Virginia G. Ebert, Christy Lynn Emily, Angela M. Franks, Elizabeth Frietzsche, Suzanne M. Gallant, Kelli Marie Gamroth, Jorge Garcia Alvarez, Jessica Day Gorham, Heather Michelle Gross, Louise Ann Guilfoyle, Natalie Rae Harper, Traci Lynn Hartog, Heather Ruth Haymaker, Aaron Shawn Heagle, Guy MT Hendricks, Cesar Daniel Hernandez, Edgar E. Hernaandez, Kylee L. Hollenbeck, Mikayla Rae Irvine, Archana Viraj Jani, Sophia Janic, Julie Ann Jenkins, Richard R. Jenkins, Zachery Ray Johns, Chelsea Johnson, Kimberli Suzanne Johnson, Davidson Layne Kelly, Cherie Klingler, Samantha Ann Kohlman, Taylor M. Kuhfahl, Khiet Ngoc La, Cassie Lambert, Stephanie Nora Lancaster, Tyler Laraway-Cooley, Emma Jane Laswell, JoeB Darrell Lawson, Zachary Douglas Lawson, Caitlin Nicole Linney, Amy Kristin Luenebrink, Andria L. Mahl, Loronda K. Mahon, Micaela Grace McDowall, Jordan M. Miller, Desirae Leigh Miller, Emily Daniele Mills, Justin Matthew Monroe, Haeli Elizabeth Morgan, Lisa Elaine Mumphrey, Ethan Lane Murphy, Shelby Taylor Newkirk, Melanie Nichols, Emily Nichter, Ebunoluwa Okuleye-Ash, Elizabeth Arra Padfield, Greicy Dalia Patino, Cody Robert Penrose, Toni Ring Pirtle, Annette Dawne Purdue, Natasha Lynn Purtlebaugh, Christina Ann Ramey, Alicca Rose Rice, Nathaniel Shane Riley, Kyle Scott Roach, Zachery Alexander Rushton, Elizabeth Ann Rutan, Mary Louise Sanchez, Katie Ann Schadenfroh, Myah Schildknecht, Sabrina Schipper, Michelle Lynn Schoettmer, Justin Michael Schulz, Tiffany Lynn Schutte, Erika Renee Scott, Courtney Seiwert, Brittany Laine Shaffstall, Alyssa Evalea Sills, Melissa J. Sinclair, Jeremy David Staggs, Kylie Jessica Stattenfield, Erica Leigh Sterling, Ryan Daniel Stinnett, Timothy Joe Stricker, Hella Assefa Tefera, Alicia Marie Tembo, Brianna Michelle Templeton, Abigail Katheren Thiel, Lacey D. Tincher, Arika N. Tulloch, Kelly Anne Moats Wasilewski, Lorenda Lynn Weddle, Cari Michele Wheeler, Caleb Wayne Willey, Michelle Gayle Williams, Lauren Elizabeth Wright, Bradley T. York and Adam Ross Zimmerman

Edinburgh: Shelby Rae Ashman, John Bradley, Emily Ann Duke, Brianna Dale Frost, Holly Nicole Kimbler, Dawn Michelle Lucas, Teah Marie Meek, Allison J. Nolan, Joseph Seth Peters, Kristyn Rachelle Plummer and Mindy Marie Talkington

Elizabethtown: Ashley Autumn Dieter and Carrie D. Thompson

Flat Rock: Alisha Marie James and Dustin Cole Napier

Hartsville: Kelly Arlene Fuller

Hope: Brittany Michelle Chandler, Mikala B. Greenlee, Sherri Marie Marcum and Jordan I. McQueen

Nashville: Mallory Dawn Baker, Amy Joan Gill, Lori Noel Haggard, Lydia Brooke Inman, Brennen David Maus, Brad Aaron Olivo, Amanda Smith, John Hayden Smith and Christine Yvonne Sullivan

North Vernon: Brittany Marie Brierly-Broussard, Amber Renee Burnette, David Walter Cool, Adam Michael Driver, Whitney R Eder, Erin Nicole Estes, Shelby Jo Gerth, David Ernest Grider, MaKayla Dawn Marksberry, Megan Mills, Katie A. Morin, Lisa Dawn Reynolds, Brittney Sandlin, LeeAnn Michell Stanley, Laura Jean Treadway, Heather Van Volkenburgh and Emily Williams

Scipio: Jessica Marie Day and Hannah Rae Shockley

Seymour: Chelsee Marie Adams, Erin Lynn Bowen, Vanessa Bustos, Aimee Butler, Ashlee Elizabeth Butler, Danielle Rose Covert, Cassandra Dawn Cox, Emily Doyle, Macie Linn Ellis, Michael Francis Foist, Autumn De Fox, Tyler Joseph Henkle, Jordan Jones, Suzannah M. Kelly, Macy Nicole Marksberry, Katherine Ellen McCulley, Jennifer Lynn Monroe, Holly Montgomery, Wendy Ann Moore, Fredi Alejandro Morales, Nicholas Edward Notich, James O’Mara, Chealsy Louise Parr, Shelby E. Pyle, Rachel Jane Roberts, Lydia Ann Louise Roberts, Richard Glenn Rohde, Adam C. Shrader, Samantha Ruth Shell, Danielle L. Shelley, Rhea Dawn Speckner, Abby Noel Speer, Shelby Nicole Stephens, Seth William Thompson, Jami Lynn Vondielingen, Jessica M. Washam and Kaitlyn Sabrina Whitesell

Taylorsville: Perre Jo Dunbar and Rebecca Janay Smith

Vallonia: McCauley Elyse Hattabaugh

Vernon: Joshua Gilbert Shafer

Author photo
Julie McClure is assistant managing editor of The Republic. She can be reached at jmcclure@therepublic.com or (812) 379-5631.