4-H Pre-Fair results for 7-16-16 news

Bartholomew County 4-H Fair results

Dog Obedience

Grand Champion: Zoe Chasse

Reserve Grand Champion: Abigail Gregory

Champion: J.D. Myers, Nicholas Semmer, Nathan Fairchild, Aysa Streeval

Reserve Champion: October Thomas, Henry Ulrich, Thomas Cox, Aubrey Sullivan

Blue: Faith Clapp, Kaitlyn Conrad, Jenessa Decker, Hannah Garrity, Samantha Helwig, Cami Hoene, Lauren Ulrich

Red: Mary Cox, Wyatt Lancaster, Lydia Pevlor, Camille Warren

White: Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Sarah Rutan, Savanna Sullivan

Dog Obedience Showmanship

Rookie

Champion: Samantha Helwig

Reserve Champion: Savannah Sullivan

Junior

Champion: Abigail Gregory

Reserve Champion: Nick Semmer

Senior

Champion: Nathan Fairchild

Reserve Champion: Kaitlyn Conrad

Expert

Champion: Nathan Fairchild

Reserve Champion: Abigail Gregory

Fashion Review

Grand Champion: Rebecca Walker

Reserve Grand Champion: Caroline Luehrmann

Champion: Lindsey Hartwell, Lillyan Arnholt, Isabelle Larken, Delane Roxbury, Erin Enzinger

Reserve Champion: Olivia Middendorf, Leah Harwell, Ella Fisher

Blue: Allyson Herold, Heidi Murphy, Riley Carothers, Samantha Enzinger

Performing Arts

Blue Honor: Beth Van Devender, Brendan Boewe, Erin Erickson, Hannah Sabotin, Henry Ulrich, Jaden Decker, Jenessa Decker, Jenna Thomas, Lucas Hayes, Mackenzie Barnett, Saylor Lancaster, Sierra Schneider, Wyatt Lancaster

Blue: Alayna Peters, Erin Enzinger, Jasey Green, Jacob Sabotin, Jenna Boewe, Jenna Green, Jonah Dement, Joshua Haub, Kathrine Redding, Libby Taylor, Marnie Schwartzkopf, Sarah Hayes, Sarah Taylor, Sean Schneider, William Lancaster

Red: Rachel Sabotin

Strawberries

Grand Champion: Eliza Whiteside

Reserve Grand Champion: Allana Whiteside

Blue Honor: Allana Whiteside, Eliza Whiteside

Blue: Grace Burbrink, Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Dorie Shoaf, Ethan Shoaf, Millie Shoaf

Verbal Communications

Demonstrations

Grand Champion: Daniel Ford

Reserve Grand Champion: Ruth Beck

Champion: Wyatt Lancaster

Reserve Champion: Riley Carothers

Informative 4-H Presentation

Grand Champion: William Lancaster

Public Speaking

Grand Champion: Shania-Naje Omega

Reserve Grand Champion: John Beck

Champion: Hannah Beck

Reserve Champion: Saylor Lancaster, Joel Beck

Author photo
Kaitlyn Evener is an editorial assistant for The Republic. She can be reached at kevener@therepublic.com or 812-379-5645.