Bartholomew County 4-H Fair results

Jack and Jill Pageant

Grand Winners: Sadie Fiesbeck and Daniel Streval II

2-year-old girls: Jude Risley, winner; Adalynn Jones, runnerup

2-year-old boys: Sawyer Bode, winner

3-year-old girls: Sadie Fiesbeck, winner; Mila Marchbanks, runnerup

3-year-old boys: Trenton Bozzell, winner; Jack Woods, runnerup

4-year-old girls: Adhitri Sethura Aghavan, winner; Adan Beaver, runnerup

4-year-old boys: Daniel Streeval II, winner; Dawson Payne, runnerup

4-H Cats

Grand Champion: Kate Baugh

Reserve Grand Champion: Jack Rosenberger

Champion: Cassidy Schnur, Hayden Carothers, Kate Baugh, Riley Carothers, Zari Bruch

Reserve Champion: Joshua Haub, Leana Shrader

Blue: Alyssa Shelton, Isabelle Larken, August Brockhaus, Carlie Menefee, Emily Haub

4-H Cat Showmanship

Grand Champion: Jack Rosenberger

Reserve Grand Champion: Riley Carothers

Champion: Carlie Menefee

Reserve Champion: Hayden Carothers

Blue: Isabelle Larken, Gus Brockhaus

4-H Caged Critters

Grand Champion: Shelby Nickerson

Reserve Grand Champion: Samuel Larken

Champion: Ava Chastain

Reserve Champion: Josephine Franks, Dalton Barwick

Blue: Brady Barwick, Leana Shrader

4-H Tractor/Compact Tractor

Champion: Daniel Murphy, Brendan Boewe, Corbin Arnholt, Jaden Decker, Joel Beck, Katherine Redding, Wyatt Romine

Reserve Champion: Jenna Boewe

4-H Dairy

Grand Champion: Josie Burbrink, Kylie Arnholt

Reserve Grand Champion: Evan Shaw

Champion: Gracie Burbrink, Abbi Schiefer, Maddie Beyer

Reserve Champion: Libby Otte, Brady Beyer

4-H Poultry

Champion: Beau McKinney, Olivia Hoeltke, Hailie Brumley, Nikolas John, William Lancaster, Claudia Sims, Curtis Compton, Caige Comstock, Ella Meek, Garrett McGaha, Christina Claycamp, Elijah Dement, Caleb Calhoun, Joel Beck, Jonah Dement, Sam Taylor, Cameryn Kent

Reserve Champion: Addison Allman, Ethan Baker, Gracie Compton, Marcella Whipker, Wyatt Lancaster, Grace Compton, Jenna Boewe, Allison Stier, Charles Claycamp

4-H Goat

Grand Champion: Shayla Lanam, Morgan Meier, Jack Rosenberger, Catelyn Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Libby Wischmeier

Reserve Grand Champion: Jenna Shoaf, Rachel Swift

Champion: Madeline Anderson, Andrea Bair, Ruth Beck, Carlos Brauneller, Hailie Brumley, Tanna Coombs, Kaitlyn Conrad, Allison Cordes, Riley Croddy, Coryn Harden, Sam Hutcheson, Kyra Jessie, Saylor Lancaster, Samuel Larken, Abby Meier, Peyton Meier, Jacob Monroe, Allison Roberts, Sarah Sharp

Reserve Champion: Eli Ballard, Joel Beck, John Beck, Abby Brauneller, Grant Cathcart, Justice Gilliland, Isabella Larken, Squire McKinney, Katelyn Meier, Cavan Nickerson, Emma Nolting, Paige Ramsey, Brooklyn Romine, Jack Smith

4-H Rabbit

Grand Champion: Elijah Harrison, Saylor Lancaster, Shelby Nickerson, Leana Shrader, Beth Vandevender, Kyra Jessie

Reserve Grand Champion: Owen Ballard, Ben Harrison, Sarah Thayer

Champion: Brendan Boewe, Jenna Boewe, Hailie Brumley, Justin Combs, Gracie Compton, Samantha Helwig, Wesley Jewell, William Lancaster, Taylor Marshall, Ella Meek, Jacob Miller, Sarah Sharp, Maria Watkins

Reserve Champion: Thomas Cox, Elijah Harrison, Wyatt Lancaster, Diegean Lambert

4-H Swine

Grand Champion: Josie Burbrink, Kenton Kammon, Jake O’Connor, Kyle Thomas, Emma Wischmeier

Reserve Grand Champion: Harleigh Lowe, Albany Speer, Libby Wischmeier

Champion: Cailyn Arnholt, Lynley Arnholt, Tyler Cathcart, Madison Engelau, Ashley Garrity, Gracie Greene, Jackson Humphreys, Jesse Isaacs, Skyler Lowe, Cameron Naylor, Bradley Paetzel, Brooklyn Romine, Caitlin Schuette

Reserve Champion: Brady Beyer, Grace Burbrink, Ella Engelau, Hannah Garrity, Hannah Gilmore, Landon Harker, Elijah Isaacs, Rhegan Keller, Heidi Murphy, Zack O’Connor, Blaine Perry, Kolton Wallace, Kylee Wallace

Open Class Flowers

Horticulture

Flowers & Foliage

Best of Show: Paulette Balmer

First: Jackie Arnholt, Sharon Boyce, Billie Brunsman, Shirley Carter, Claudia Castleman, Norma Eckman, Suellen Gillespy, Donna Glick, Lynn Glick, Don Ritzline, Gladys Ritzline, Barb Stutsman, Becky Swift, Bob Tempest, Pam Tempest, Lisa Welch, Patsy Welch

Second: Cinda Bonner, Janie Buchanan, Carol Clark, Sally Fribley, Janice Jackson, Diane Linke

Third: Richard Boyce, Janice Buchanan, Diane Linke, Jan Ross

Herbs

Best of Show: Billie Brunsman

First: Sharon Boyce, Shirley Carter, Dannielle Feoor, Jan Ross, Bob Tempest

Second: Paulette Balmer, Sally Fribley, Pam Tempest, Patsy Welch

Third: Carol Clark

Branch of Beauty

Best of Show: Mary Beth Glick

First: Billie Brunsman, E Henry

Second: Sally Fribley, Bill Jackson, Patsy Welch

Third: Carol Clark, Gladys Ritzline

Fresh or Dried

First: Paulette Balmer, Eve Henry, Jan Ross, Becky Swift, Patsy Welch

Second: Sharon Boyce, Gladys Ritzline

Third: Richard Boyce

Artistic (Miniature)

Best of Show: Paulette Balmer

First: Donna Glick, Alayna Jacobus, Pam Tempest

Second: Alayna Tempest

Children’s

First: Alayna Jacobus