Court news – September 17

This is a report of cases filed recently in Bartholomew Superior Court No. 2. Names and addresses were taken directly from court records.

Small claims filed

IMC Credit Services vs. Lisa J. Johnson, Hope, $765.71; Destinee M. Olney, Helmsburg, $3,394.87; Kenneth E. Redmon, Hope, $1,383.92; Cory Carter, Jones Street, $2,323.92; Joshua McKenna, Cross Creek Drive, $1,154; Steven W. Pedigo, Union Street, $960.20; Carol A. Wiggins, Joann Drive, $680.91; Keith P. Wilder, Silkwood Drive, $1,843.48; Amber D. Whitchurch, East Julia Drive, $1,426.30; Michael J. Sweet, Clarksburg, $1,693.74; Lynn R. Stover, Edinburgh, $1,301.65; Samantha J. Prather, Nashville, $2,445.34; Tami and Mark Quillen, East Legal Tender Road, $3,253.19; John C. Rausch, South County Road 150W, $1,223.08; Deanna M. Shelton-Rayburn, North County Road 500W, $3,281.32; Erin E. Walters, Sunset Drive, $3,362.65; Joshua L. Tribbett, Spring Valley Drive, $2,389.70; Debbie L. Tungett, East County Road 100S, $5,294.68; Jeanie M. Vanarsdale, East Georgetown Road, $3,159.22; Benjamin A. Wallace, California Street, $3,484.03; and Loc V. Tran, 31st Street, $2,894.86.Victoria L. Schneider, Bittersweet Boulevard, vs. John N. Hudson, Bittersweet Boulevard, complaint for eviction.

American Rental, Eastbrook Plaza, vs. Louis Beckus, California Street, $1,011.98.

CST Properties, Ninth Street, vs. William Reynolds and Brice Monroe, Ninth Street, $1,110 and eviction.

Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp. vs. Tara Miller, Hope, $107.63.

Paul Bixler, West County Road 200N, vs. Kevin and Alicia Willoughby, North County Road 375W, $750 and eviction.

Bobbie Fellerman, Columbus, vs. James and Christine Purdue, Seventh Street, $155 and eviction.

Columbus Fit vs. Kristen N. Jowers, 13th Street, $900.75.

KKP Enterprises vs. James Curry, Lafayette Avenue, $1,270 and eviction.

Laurel Walls, Rogers Street, vs. Delores Baker and Doug Hobbs, Dawson Street, $700 and eviction.

Allied Collection Service vs. Christopher K. Chandler, West County Road 700S, $4,366.82; Debbie L. Clements, North Vernon, $4,895.60; and Christy Stackhouse, South Drive, $1,504.20.

Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance vs. Bartholomew Consolidated School Corp. and Kandie L. Dale, Fall Valley Drive, $1,162.91.

Justin Tyler Bailey, Taylorsville, vs. Mercedes Miller, Edinburgh, $8,688.67.

Wayne Fulp, Columbus, vs. Rebecca Cowell, Franklin Street, complaint for eviction.

IMC Credit Services vs. John P. Stepper, Bayberry Drive, $746.85; Rocky Shafer, Greenway Court, $1,515.92; Jason M. Squibb, Edinburgh, $733.01; Meagan R. Starkey, Vernon, $2,196.05; Dianne Rodriguez, North Marr Road, $5,308.44; Tina M. Ross, North Vernon, $1,814.05; Jose L. Sanchez, Golden Maize Drive, $2,061.89; Floyd A. Sessions, Orchard Valley Drive, $2,431.62; Joshua C. Sessions, Hope, $4,086.47; Martin L. Roberts, South Hillview Way, $2,743.51; Carol L. Tucker, Shiloh Drive, $548.09; Cynthia Louise Kent, Elizabethtown, $2,874.09; Richard G. Pennybaker, Spring Court, $1,584.91; and Noah S. Pope, Morgantown, $1,522.79.

Allied Collection Service vs. Terry Hatcher, Wrenwood Drive, $1,830.86; Nathaniel Hoskins, Salem, $3,919.64; Stephanie Newgent, Williamsburg Court, $1,416.38; and Susan Meyers, Jonathan Ridge Road, $2,055.08.

J. Stuart Cundiff, Cessna Drive, vs. Pivotal Home Solutions, doing business as Vectren Services, Napierville, Illinois, $293.25.

Robert Risk, Riverside Drive, vs. Jerry Blair, Pearl Street, $300 and eviction.

Quail Run Apartments vs. Sierra Butler and Samantha Palmer, Robert Drive, damages and eviction.

Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance vs. Jerrod Holwager, Commiskey, $1,826.20.

Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp. vs. Ancil Smith, Hope, $80; Tiffany Lee, Hope, $97.99; Mia Hounshel, Tellman Road, $134.85; Trisha Rudd, Westport, $294.81; Tessa Paul, Hope, $438.14; Tosha Markwell, Hope, $482.86; David Giles, Edinburgh, $208.25; Robin Boles, Hope, $263.99; Jason Camp, Greensburg, $59.56; Charles Austerman, Hope, $75.73; Anna Holcomb, Westport, $80; Joshua Henderson, Hope, $80; and Karyna Wagner, Hope, $149.51.