GIRLS BASKETBALL
Hauser 38, Trinity Lutheran 34
Trinity Lutheran;10;8;7;9;—;34
Hauser;4;13;7;14;—;38
Trinity Lutheran (0-2): Whitney Rogers 4 2-4 10, Morgan Gabbard 3 0-0 8, Jodi Goecker 2 2-3 6, Piper Acton 0 1-4 1, Abby Hackman 1 2-2 4, Maddie Bell 1 1-3 3, Savannah Harweger 1 0-1 2, Laney Acton 0 0-0 0. Totals: 12 8-17 34.
Hauser (2-0): Tori Chandler 5 3-4 13, Sarah Tedder 3 2-6 8, Hailey Lange 0 1-2 1, Grace Hasler 1 3-9 5, Ali Hoover 0 2-2 2, Lauryn Starnes 0 0-0 0, Taylor Henderson 1 7-8 9, Jada Asher 0 0-0 0, Mykenzie Ault 0 0-0 0. Totals: 10 18-33 38.
3-point goals: Hauser 0; Trinity Lutheran 2 (Gabbard 2).
Cathedral 50, Jennings County 30
Jennings County;7;8;5;10;—;30
Cathedral;11;15;10;14;—;50
Jennings County (2-1): Sidney Gerkin 1 0-0 3, Eliza Gasper 2 1-2 7, Callie Wilder 0 0-2 0, Alexus Brown 1 5-8 7, Brooklyn Gaines 4 0-0 11, Macy Roth 0 2-2 2, Sydney Brown 0 0-0 0, Alana Daeger 0 0-0 0, Baylee Byford 0 0-0 0. Totals: 8 8-14 30.
Cathedral (1-2): Williams 1 2-2 5, Alexander 2 0-0 5, Marroqini 1 0-0 3, Patton 7 13-19 27, Lee 0 3-4 3, Whitsett 3 1-1 7. Totals: 14 19-26 50 50.
3-point goals: Jennings County 6 (Gaines 3, Gasper 2, Gerkin); Cathedral 3 (Williams, Alexander, Marroqini).
Jennings County 44, Scottsburg 38
Scottsburg;10;9;9;10;—;38
Jennings County;12;9;10;13;—;44
Scottsburg (0-1): Mays 2 3-4 7, Barrett 5 2-2 12, Watson 0 0-0 0, Jones 1 0-0 2, Hall 0 0-0 0, Pool 2 0-0 4, Horstman 0 0-0 0, Waskom 4 3-3 13. Totals: 14 8-9 38.
Jennings County (2-0): Gerkin 4 6-8 15, Gasper 4 1-2 12, Wilder 0 0-2 0, A. Brown 1 2-4 4, Gaines 4 1-2 10, Roth 0 3-4 3, S. Brown 0 0-0 0, Daeger 0 0-0 0, Byford 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 13-22 44.
3-point goals: Scottsburg 2 (Waskom); Jennings County 5 (Gasper 3, Gerkin, Gaines).
Brown County 65, North Daviess 52
North Daviess;5;8;19;20;—;52
Brown County;10;21;14;20;—;65
North Daviess (1-1): Ashley Knepp 2 3-4 7, Holli Norris 1 0-1 2, Hunter Buehler 5 4-8 15, Abby Cecil 6 10-10 23, Brittany Mullis 1 0-0 2, Sarah Yoder 0 1-4 1, Rebekah Ritter 0 2-2 2, Adrianne Wagler 0 0-0 0, Charity Paquette 0 0-0 0. Totals: 15 20-29 52.
Brown County (2-1): Dasia Wilkerson 5 2-4 13, Vanessa Hoskins 3 7-8 13, Ryanne Smith 3 1-2 9, Azhia Morgan 1 0-1 2, Maddy Edds 7 3-9 17, Allison Stogsdill 2 0-0 5, Gracie Matlock 2 2-3 6, Aubrey Hollander 0 0-0 0. Totals: 23 15-27 65.
3-point goals: North Daviess 4 (Buehler, Cecil); Brown County 4 (Smith 2, Wilkerson, Stogsdill).
Bloomington North 62, Brown County 49
Brown County;10;6;14;19;—;49
Bloomington North;20;17;12;13;—;62
Brown County (1-1): Wilkerson 3 0-3 6, Vanessa Hoskins 2 5-6 11, Ryanne Smith 2 2-4 7, Aubrey Hollander 2 2-5 6, Maddy Edds 6 2-2 14, Gracie Matlock 2 1-1 5, Allison Stogsdill 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 12-21 49.
Bloomington North (3-0): Urbanski 1 2-2 4, Unversaw 1 0-0 3, Lillis 3 1-4 7, Carver 5 2-2 14, Teter 0 0-1 0, Castro-Sauer 5 7-12 17, Allen 4 0-1 9, Cannon 2 0-0 4, Driscoll 2 0-1 4. Totals: 23 12-22 62.
3-point goals: Brown County 3 (Hoskins 2, Smith); Bloomington North 4 (Carver 2, Unversaw, Allen).
Shelbyville 56, Edinburgh 54 (overtime)
Shelbyville;10;9;12;19;6;—;56
Edinburgh;7;15;12;16;4;—;54
Edinburgh (2-1): Destiney Ramey 4 2-4 11, Haven Link 1 0-0 2, Vanessa McManaway 0 0-0 0, Taylor Tatlock 1 2-3 4, Bri Howard 4 4-6 13, Sidney Beier 3 0-4 7, Kenzie Hill 1 0-2 3, Abi Scrogham 0 2-5 2, Allie Schooler 1 10-15 12. Totals: 15 20-39 54.
3-point goals: Edinburgh 4 (Ramey, Howard, Beier, Hill).
Morristown 61, South Decatur 51
Morristown (4-0, 1-0): Butcher 0 1-2 1, Young 3 1-2 9, Logan 1 0-0 2, Armentrout 0 0-0 0, Langkabel 2 1-1 5, Borders 4 0-3 8, Poole 1 0-2 3, Munson 8 3-6 20, Weir 3 1-3 7, Parker 3 0-0 6. Totals: 25 7-19 61.
South Decatur (1-3, 0-2): Annie Gant 3 0-0 6, Taylor Best 4 4-4 12, Stacy Fox 7 4-6 18, Pilar Gracia 0 0-0 0, Hannah Ballard 0 0-0 0, Sierra Lang 1 0-0 2, Sam Goodfellow 0 1-2 1, Madison Owens 2 0-0 4, Mackenzie Kopplin 2 3-4 9, Sierra Deppe 0 0-0 0. Totals: 19 12-17 51.
3-point goals: Morristown 4 (Young 2, Munson, Poole); South Decatur 0.
South Decatur 39, Rising Sun 34
South Decatur;12;6;8;13;—;39
Rising Sun;0;10;10;14;—;34
South Decatur (1-2): Gant 0 4-9 4, Best 3 0-0 6, Fox 5 11-18 21, Gracia 0 0-0 0, Goodfellow 1 0-2 2, Owens 2 0-0 4, Kopplin 0 0-0 0, Deppe 1 0-0 2. Totals: 12 15-29 39.
Rising Sun (0-2): Bostic 0 0-0 0, Carrigan 7 4-9 21, Price 0 0-0 0, Pitts 0 1-4 1, Rhoades 2 0-0 5, Levi 0 0-2 0, Groover 0 0-0 0, McAlister 0 0-0 0, Brown 2 2-5 7. Totals: 11 7-20 34.
3-point goals: South Decatur 0; Rising Sun 5 (Carrigan 3, Rhoades, Brown).
GIRLS SWIMMING
Bloomington North 126, Columbus East 59
200 medley relay: 1. Bloomington North 1:58.00; 2. Columbus East (Lizzy Frazier, Whitley Eicher, Jennifer Utterback, Cortney VanLiew) 2:01.60.
200 freestyle: 1. Annie Frazier (CE) 2:16.88; 5. Maddie Ping (CE) 2:41.24.
200 individual medley: 1. Sonia Rista (BN) 2:27.79; 2. Eicher (CE) 2:30.40; 5. Ellie Buntin (CE) 3:14.45.
50 freestyle: 1. Melinda Wang (BN) 25.06; 2. VanLiew (CE) 25.38; 5. L. Frazier (CE) 27.24.
Diving: 1. Alicia DeMars (BN) 191.95; 3. Becca Bryan (CE) 157.75.
100 butterfly: 1. Teya Tabbal (BN) 1:03.60; 2. Eicher (CE) 1:04.13; 3. VanLiew (CE) 1:04.88.
100 freestyle: 1. Utterback (CE) 1:00.37; 2. A. Frazier (CE) 1:02.52.
500 freestyle: 1. DeMars (BN) 6:10.90; 4. Anna Andress (CE) 7:34.76; 5. Lauren Tracy (CE) 7:35.86.
200 freestyle relay: 1. Bloomington North 1:50.84; 2. Columbus East (L. Frazier, Taylor Smith, Andress, A. Frazier) 1:59.23.
100 backstroke: 1. Wang (BN) 1:02.63; 4. L. Frazier (CE) 1:12.44; 5. Smith (CE) 1:23.65.
100 breaststroke: 1. Tabbal (BN) 1:12.72; 3. Utterback (CE) 1:21.35; 5. Morgan Meier (CE) 1:29.40.
400 freestyle relay: 1. Bloomington North 3:57.98; 2. Columbus East (Utterback, Eicher, A. Frazier, VanLiew) 4:01.68.