Hauser Honor Roll

Second Quarter

”A” Honor Roll

Grade 7: Austin Brunner, Emmeri Combs, Andrew Hedrick, Eli Miller, Callie Swegman, Savannah VanderLind, Caleb Walker, Megan Wilson and Braden Young.

Grade 8: Lance Bruer, Tamara Essex, Emily Harker, Addison Jones, Aunaka Wasil and Cade Whittington.

Grade 9: Carly Archer, Madelyn Archer, Shelby Fugate, Luke Harker, Melanie Hasler, Elijah Heslop, Macie Hill, Brooke Hopkins, Samuel Johnson, Leah Joyce, Chloe Kennedy, Kylie Lock, Gage Shaw, Katie Taylor, Margaret Taylor, Melanie Taylor and Olivia Wright.

Grade 10: Kaedon Asbury, Austin Benefiel, Catherine Bruer, Angelika Gibson, Joseph Hunter, Abigail Johnson, Emily Jones, Mason Jordan, Sean Miller and Erin Newcomb.

Grade 11: Levi Bontrager, Tori Chandler, Grace Hasler, Samuel Meek, Theodore Nichifor, Sydney Schoen, David Seelye, Joseph Sweet, Matthew Sweet, Megan Swinford, Ellen Turner and Emma Watkins.

Grade 12: Naomi Gollmer, Pete Trotter and Clayton Wilson.

”A-B” Honor Roll

Grade 7: Annie Asher, Bailey Barker, Bryce Bates, Carly Beeker, Brady Burton, Angel Cheshire, Andie Clark, Kaitlyn Flack, Jonas Fleenor, Tyler Hollman, Caleb Hopkins, Gabrielle Johns, Lillyah Jones, Graham Kennedy, Matthew Leuellen, Aleck Lopez, Joseph Newcomb, Cole Renner, Anniston Riley, Elizabeth Roberts, Emilee Sessions and Daniel Taylor.

Grade 8: Landon Asher, Maylee Barriger, Benjamin Essex, Kaitlynn Everroad, Rachel Jones, Maddison Miller, Zoee Nading, Leah Ridgley and Evan Shake.

Grade 9: Mary Branum, Alin Garcia-Sims, Breanna Hadley, Maria Hiatt, Natasha Knight, Keagan Miller, Allison Shake and Ethan Wallace.

Grade 10: Jadalen Asher, Addison Ballenger, Bailey Bates, Mackenzie Brown, Riley Clark, Hunter Crain, Kaylee Fleenor, Ethan Hoke, Kristin Keith, Kameron Lawson, Caleb Leuellen, Andrew Locchetta, Beau McKinney, Veronica McKinney, Tyler Moore, Kennedy Nading, Justin Stafford, Madison Stroll, Andrew Tarkett and Sarah VanderLind.

Grade 11: Jaime Barbero, Michelle Bradford, Tannyr Davis, Echantra Fleenor, Victor Gonzalez, Alex Gross, Clayton Hellmich, Rachel Hopkins, Jacob Johnson, Jordan Johnson, David Newcomb, Alana Owen, Mason Sherman, Patrick Snyder, Jay Stroup and Sarah Tedder.

Grade 12: Annamarie Ashbrook, Blakely Carnine, Taylor Hollman, Alexis Hoover, Hailey Lange, Haley McKinley, Bryce Neeley, Payton Perry, Gwen Shoaf, Connor Wilson and Sydney Zachariah.

Author photo
Kaitlyn Evener is an editorial assistant for The Republic. She can be reached at kevener@therepublic.com or 812-379-5633.