The Columbus East and Columbus North boys basketball teams open the postseason Tuesday night in the Bloomington North Sectional. Hauser drew a first-round bye and plays Friday in the Jac-Cen-Del Sectional. Here is a look at the pairings for each:

Columbus North Sectional

Tuesday

6 p.m.: Columbus East (11-12) vs. Shelbyville (16-6)

Story continues below gallery

Click here to purchase photos from this gallery

7:30 p.m.: Columbus North (15-8) vs. Bloomington South (19-4)

Friday

6 p.m.: Columbus East-Shelbyville winner vs. East Central (12-9)

7:30 p.m.: Columbus North-Bloomington South winner vs. Bloomington North (13-10)

Saturday

7:30 p.m.: Championship

Jac-Cen-Del Sectional

Tuesday

7 p.m.: Southwestern (Shelby) (10-12) vs. Waldron (6-16)

Wednesday

6 p.m.: South Decatur (11-12) vs. Jac-Cen-Del (2-21)

7:30 p.m.: Oldenburg Academy (20-3) vs. Rising Sun (4-19)

Friday

6 p.m.: Hauser (14-9) vs. Southwestern (Shelby)-Waldron winner

7:30 p.m.: South Decatur-Jac-Cen-Del winner vs. Oldenburg Academy-Rising Sun winner

Saturday

7:30 p.m.: Championship

A look at the local teams:

Columbus East;Height;Year;PPG

G-Max Nolting;5-11;Jr.;7.5

G-Jonathan Foster;6-2;Sr.;9.6

F-Tanner McFall;6-3;Sr.;11.9

F-Thomas Myers;6-3;Jr.;4.6

C-Kyle Frost;6-6;Sr.;2.2

Key reserves

G-Matt Frost;6-4;Soph.;8.3

G-Drew Johnson;5-9;Soph;0.9

F-Drew Hasson;6-3;Jr.;1.9

G-Wyatt Koopman;6-0;Jr.;1.0

Columbus North;Height;Year;PPG

G-Trey Vincent;6-0;Jr.;5.6

G-Zach Green;6-2;Sr.;8.7

F-Alex King;6-8;Sr.;18.5

F-Jaylen Flemmons;6-1;Jr.;5.2

C-Stephon Peters-Smith;6-7;Sr.;4.1

Key reserves

G-Nathan VanDeventer;5-11;Sr.;7.0

C-Ethan Mitchell;6-7;Sr.;5.0

F-Trenton Kelley;6-6 Soph.;4.6

G-Bailey Hester;5-11;Jr.;1.4

Hauser;Height;Year;PPG

G-Mason Sherman;5-11;Sr.;10.8

G-Connor Wilson;6-2;Sr.;15.4

G-Andrew Titus;6-1;Sr.;4.0

F-Justin Compton;6-2;Jr.;10.9

C-Alex Gross;6-7;Jr.;14.7

Key reserves

G-Clayton Wilson;6-1;Sr.;4.3

F-Brad Paetzel;6-3;Jr.;3.7

F-Pete Trotter;6-2;Sr.;1.0

G-Owen Green;6-0;Sr.;0.2