Hauser Jr.-Sr. High School Honor Roll

Third Quarter

”A” Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Bryce James Bates, Austin James Brunner, Angel Michelle Cheshire, Emmeri Nicole Combs, Jonas Claud David Fleenor, Andrew Ryan Hedrick, Lillyah Grace Jones, Rachel Nycole Lancaster, Eli Barton Andrew Miller, Callie Amelia Swegman, Daniel Scott Taylor, Caleb James Walker and Braden Patrick Young.

Eighth Grade: Lance Christopher Bruer, Tamara Gale Hui Tong Essex, Kaitlynn Sue Everroad, Addison Lynn Jones, Aunaka LeRae Wasil and Cade Michael Whittington.

Ninth Grade: Carly Ann Archer, Madelyn Ruth Archer, Shelby Lianne Fugate, Alin Garcia-Sims, Luke Joseph Harker, Melanie Joy Hasler, Elijah James Thomas Heslop, Brooke Machelle Hopkins, Samuel Edward Johnson, Leah Danielle Joyce, Chloe Lynne Kennedy, Kylie Rachelle Lock, Gage Michael Allen Shaw, Katie Lynn Taylor, Margaret Grace Taylor, Melanie Audrie Taylor and Olivia Paige Wright.

10th Grade: Kaedon Elijah Asbury, Jadalen Amanda Asher, Austin Gabriel Benefiel, Mackenzie Dawn Brown, Catherine McKenzie Bruer, Hunter Marie Crain, Angelika Lee Ann Gibson, Joseph Cameron Hunter, Abigail Kristina Ann Johnson, Emily Debra Jones, Kameron James Lawson, Veronica Brigid McKinney, Sean Walter Miller and Erin Gillian Newcomb.

11th Grade: Jaime Saez Barbero, Levi Daniel Bontrager, Michelle LeAnn Bradford, Tori Jayne Chandler, Victor Patricio Cicero Gonzalez, Grace Ann Hasler, YiPeng Jia, Samuel Aaron Meek, Theodore Nichifor, Sydney Rose Schoen, David Arthur Seelye, Joseph Walter Sweet, Matthew Stephen Sweet, Megan Jayne Swinford, Sarah Michelle Tedder, Ellen Turner and Emma Rae Watkins.

12th Grade: Blakely Leann Carnine, Naomi Sage Gollmer, Haley Elizabeth McKinley, Gwen Cynthia Shoaf, Julian Dietrich Smith, Pete Thomas Trotter and Clayton Robert Wilson.

”A-B” Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Bailey Marie Rose Barker, Carly Sara Beeker, Aydan Dawn Carnine, Andie Renae Clark, Caleb Alan Hopkins, Gabrielle Elaina Johns, Graham Anthony Kennedy, Aleck Gustavo Lopez, Makayla Renee Mills, Joseph Craig Newcomb, Khiara Paige Redd, Elizabeth Grace Roberts, Emilee Lynn Sessions and Savannah Kayelyn VanderLind.

Eighth Grade: Landon Michael Asher, Maylee Sue Barriger, Ashley Nicole Chambers, Benjamin Joseph Yong Essex, MacKenzie Renea Francis, Ninel Garcia-Sims, Emily Harker, Hannah Annette Johnson, Rachel Grace Zhi-Nan Jones, Kobe Daniel Meahl, Maddison Michelle Miller, Zoee Leeann Nading, Evan Matthew Shake, Alyiah Hailey Jade Shaw, Katelyn Jo Smith and Alexis Nichole Tallent.

Ninth Grade: Logan Michele Carnahan, Breanna Suzann Hadley, Macie Kathryn Hill, Keagan Ernest-Wayne Miller, Kayla Jade Poff, Allison Ann Shake and Ethan Scott Wallace.

10th Grade: Mykenzie Lynn Ault, Addison Elizabeth Ballenger, Bailey Morgan Bates, Riley Jo Clark, Kaylee Anna Belle Fleenor, Heaven Elizabeth Gordon, Logan Thomas Hankins, Wesley Peyton Harner, Taylor Ann Henderson, Ethan Michael Hoke, Chase Bradley Hollman, Mason Robert Jordan, Kristin Lynn Keith, Aaron Ann Leuellen, Caleb Albert Leuellen, Tyler Scott Moore, Kennedy Marie Nading, Mackenzie Danielle Simons, Josie Marie Smith, Justin David Stafford, Sarah Elizabeth VanderLind and Tristan Scott Watkins.

11th Grade: Tannyr Renae Davis, Haley Shae Embry, Echantra Ruth Marie Fleenor, Alex James Gross, Rachel Elizabeth Hopkins, Jacob Aaron Johnson, Jordan Lane Johnson, Ashlyn Echo Martin, Mason Michael Sherman, Tessa Faye Sims and Jay Michael Stroup.

12th Grade: Annamarie Nicole Ashbrook, Lillie Ann Cornett, Taylor Michelle Hollman, Alexis Marie Hoover, Hailey Dale Lange, Breanna Lee Metz, Alysha Michele Pitman, Kelsie Faye Powers, Natalie Christine Taylor, Connor Herron Wilson and Sydney Marie Callahan Zachariah.

Author photo
Kaitlyn Evener is an editorial assistant for The Republic. She can be reached at kevener@therepublic.com or 812-379-5633.