Court news – December 24

This is a report of cases filed recently in Bartholomew Superior Court No. 2. Names and addresses were taken directly from court records.

Small Claims Filed

Columbus Home Service vs. Jacquelyn Allen, Oak Street.

The Villas Apartments vs. Phyllis Harden, Waycross Drive.

Shadow Creek Homeowners Association vs. Billy Pratt, Parkview Drive; and Preston Wagner, Orchard Creek Drive.

Gabriel Garcia, Maize Drive, vs. Jessica Vasquez, Tyler Drive.

KD Rentals vs. Harris Wright, Fourth Street.

Dw3 Aaron’s vs. Kayla Marie Jarrett, South Country Brook Court.

Elkland Hills Estate vs. Raymond Cowan, East County Road 265N.

Quentin Lark, Orchard Creek Drive, vs. Nesha Parker and Steve Douglas, Central Avenue.

Pagni-Cox LLC, River Forest, Illinois, vs. Jacklyn Munaz and Jorge Chavez, Pearl Street.

Arbors at Water’s Edge vs. Brittany Spears and Marquis Coram, North County Road 150W.

Aaron Rice, Boulder Drive, vs. Alena Jalae, Fort Wayne.

The Rocker Group LLC vs. Paula A. Alvis, Seventh Street.

Shadow Creek Homeowners Association vs. Dustin L. Michael, Shadow Bend Drive.

Bloomfield Apartments vs. Lynn Ann Barker, Freetown.

The Villas Apartments vs. Terry Hunter, Waycross Drive.

Receivables Management Partners LLC vs. Chelona Jackson, East Lincoln Village Drive; Heidi Muela, Silkwood Drive; Michael K. Conrad, Chistiansburg Road; Mareen Ridgley, Hope; Sharon K. Persley, Hartsville; Oliver L. Anthis, South Woodlake Drive; and Carlyn S. Cox, Gilmore Street.

Dana Carr, Sanford, Florida, vs. Jerry Harris, Pearl Street.

Commercion Limited Liability Co. vs. John Baldwin, Keller Avenue.

Housing Authority of the City of Columbus vs. Courtney Mourey, McClure Road.

Candlelight Village and/or JC Candlelight Homes vs. Kimberly Nevius and Robert Ketteler, Scotland Drive; Manolo Gonzalez Lopez, Scotland Drive; Betty J. Harris, Scotland Drive; Dawn Brown and Joseph Rowe, Camden Drive; and David and Amy Jones, Lamplight Drive.

LVNV Funding LLC vs. Jahi Lawson, 25th Street; Nathan Smith, East County Road 50N; Angela Bulthuis, North Cherry Street; and Steven Wakefield, North Brooks Street.

Greg and Sarah Boyd, Cottage Avenue, vs. David Smith, Hope.

Tannehill Park Inc. vs. Dawn Torres, Mill Run.

Susie Wallace, Edinburgh, vs. Julie Dyer and Richard McKay, Edinburgh; and Joseph Seeley, Edinburgh.

Kay-Jay Properties vs. Ramona Stadler, Chestnut Street.

Terri Johnson, U.S. 31 North, vs. Mike Gilbert, U.S. 31 North.

Bureaus Investment Group Portfolio No. 15 LLC vs. Trudi L. Pressley, California Street.

Mariner Finance LLC vs. Rose M. Behymer, Fairlawn Drive.

Mark Mouser, West Old Nashville Road, vs. Heather Hodapp, Lafayette Avenue.

Susie Wallace, Edinburgh, vs. Cecil Cox, Edinburgh.

Jody and Marvin Marksberry, Brownsburg, vs. Christine Hilderbrand, California Street.

LVNV Funding LLC vs. Rick Scalf, North Lincoln Village Drive; and Paul Neff, Brookside Court North.

Annex of Columbus, Poshard Drive, vs. Reese Layne Holmes, California Street.

Briarwood Apartments vs. Faith Campbell, Devonshire Road.

Sharon James-Beabout and Courtney James, 13th Street, vs. Amanda Nease Green, California Street.

Tony Schmidt, Morningside Drive, vs. Shelly Estrada and Clifford Roberts, McClure Road.

Sycamore Bend Homeowners Association Inc. vs. David M. and Karen M. Hull, Creekside Drive.

Lincoln Village Cooperative Inc. vs. Cortney Hoyt, North Lincoln Village Drive.

Lisa G. Fields, Columbus, vs. James Shoaf, Kristyn Plummer and Ashlee Brown, Columbus.

LVNV Funding LLC vs. Cathy Hall, Eighth Street.

Gail McCain, doing business as Epic Bengals, Elizabethtown, vs. William Barnhart, Clinton.

Pritt Property Management vs, Adrian and Alexus Jenkins and Corey Funches, Sycamore Court.

Allied Collection Service Inc. vs. Joshua D. Abbott, Edinburgh; Heather B. Anzaldo Gonzalez, Werner Avenue; Andrea K. Boyd, Grammer; Alexander D. Dickherber, 22nd Street; Shayne M. Evans, Union Street; Matthew A. Dooley, McKinley Avenue; Emily M. Dudley, Union Street; Michael E. Fields, Fall Valley Drive; Jordan L. Huntington, Jordan Drive; Aaron A. Jackson, South Cherry Street; Luke Jackson, Indianapolis; Zachary D. Jackson, Miami Court; Braden T. Kleinhenz, Hutchins Avenue; and Joshua L. Metivier, Lee Court.

Barcons Federal Credit Union vs. Bobby Manning Jr., Wilson Street.

Indiana Members Credit Union of Indianapolis, doing business as Indiana Members Credit Union, vs. Vonda G. Pacek, Elizabethtown.

Dale and Corrinna Miller, Freetown, vs. Carmen S. and Michael D. Gordon, North Burbrink Drive.

Christie Harrison, Trafalgar, vs. Tia Kiana Moore, Werner Avenue.

LVNV Funding LLC vs. Monica Perkins, Elizabethtown; and James Cherry, Gilmore Street.

Cambridge Square Apartments vs. Tina M. Summers-Smith, Cambridge Square.

Ronal Weaver, Kentucky Avenue, vs. HD Appliance, Indianapolis.

Dissolutions of marriage filed

Paul Richard Comstock, Hartsville, vs. Laura Jane Hasch, Bayberry Drive, married May 28, 2014, no separation date available.

Blanca Lopez de Navarrete, Bartholomew County, vs. Juan Sebastian Navarrete Esparza, Mexico, married Dec. 31, 1993, separated Aug. 15, 2011, two children.

Gina Gail Gilpin, Elizabeth Street, vs. Bruce Todd Gilpin, Hege Avenue, married Dec. 14, 1990, separated June 16, 2017.

Heather Stewart, Timbercrest Drive, vs. Michael Stewart, West Baden Springs, married July 16, 2015, separated July 24, 2015.

Bethany J. Monroe, Bartholomew County, vs. Zachary A. Monroe, Bartholomew County, married June 18, 2016, no separation date, one child.

Cheryl Lynn Fleener, Mooresville, vs. Todd Joseph Fleener, Riverside Circle, married Aug. 6, 1988, separated Nov. 16, 2017.

Katelynn Sandefur, Edinburgh, vs. Victor Sandefur, no address available, married Nov. 19, 2016, separated October 2017.

Kimberly A. Trubiro, Indianapolis, vs. Christopher M. Shieldsmith, Bartholomew County, married Oct. 5, 2013, separated Nov. 1, 2017.

Ashley Nicole Neuman, McCullough Lane, vs. Paul William Neuman, Westport, married Oct. 17, 2016, separated July 8, 2017.

Zachary Michael Dreesen, 17th Street, vs. Ashley Nicole Dreesen, Greenwood, married Feb. 4, 2011, separated June 5, 2016, two children.

Kourtney Chenelle Moss, South County Road 100W, vs. Cy Turner Moss, Westenedge Drive, married Sept. 17, 2016, separated Dec. 8, 2017, one child.

Pedro Jose Viteri Pasch, Charleston, South Carolina, vs. Monika Mihalikova, Bartholomew County, married Nov. 28, 2016, separated Oct. 13, 2017.