AAF football
Orlando at San Antonio, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
Atlanta at San Diego, 8 p.m. (NFL)
Auto racing
NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: Daytona 500, 2:30 p.m. (FOX)
Biathlon
IBU World Cup: 2x6km and 2×7.5 km mixed relay (taped), 9:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Bowling
PBA: Players Championship, 1 p.m. (FS1)
Men’s college basketball
Ohio State at Michigan State, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Wichita State at Cincinnati, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Houston at Tulane, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Seton Hall at Creighton, 3 p.m. (FS1)
Missouri State at Loyola-Chicago, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Villanova at St. John’s, 5 p.m. (FS1)
Miami at Boston College, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Arizona at Colorado, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college basketball
Marquette at Seton Hall, Noon (CBSSN)
George Washington at Dayton, Noon (ESPNU)
Maryland at Iowa, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, 1 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
DePaul at St. John’s, 1 p.m. (FS2)
Duquesne at Rhode Island, 1 p.m. (NBCSN)
Penn State at Minnesota, 2 p.m. (BTN)
Mississippi State at Texas A&M, 2 p.m. (SEC)
Miami at Louisville, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
Virginia at North Carolina, 3 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Richmond at Saint Louis, 3 p.m. (NBCSN)
Michigan State at Nebraska, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Alabama at Auburn, 4 p.m. (SEC)
Tennessee at Missouri, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Kansas State at Texas, 5 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Northwestern at Purdue, 6 p.m. (BTN)
LSU at Vanderbilt, 6 p.m. (SEC)
College gymnastics
Illinois at Iowa (taped), 10 a.m. (BTN)
College softball
St. Pete/Clearwater Invitational: Notre Dame vs. Ohio State, 10 a.m. (ESPNU)
St. Pete/Clearwater Invitational: Tennessee vs. Florida State, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
College wrestling
Michigan at Rutgers, Noon (BTN)
Golf
PGA Tour: Genesis Open, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: Genesis Open, 3 p.m. (CBS)
PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Mixed Martial Arts
ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Prelims, Phoenix, Ariz.
9 p.m.
ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Main Card, Velasquez vs. Ngannou, Phoenix, Ariz.
NBA
NBA All-Star Game: Team LeBron vs. Team Giannis, 8:20 p.m. (TBS and TNT)
NHL
Rangers at Penguins, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
Blues at Wild, 3:30 p.m. (NBC)
Philadelphia at Detroit, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)
Rugby
Major League Rugby: Glendale Raptors vs. Austin Elite, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Skiing
FIS World Alpine Championships: men’s slalom (run 1) (taped), 7 a.m.; men’s slalom (run 2), 8 a.m. (NBCSN)
Soccer
Serie A: SPAL vs. Florentina, 6:25 a.m. (ESPN2)
Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Frankfurt, 9:20 a.m. (FS2)