Auto racing
Formula One: The Portuguese Grand Prix, 9:55 a.m. (ESPN)
MotoAmerica: The King of the Beggers, 12:30 p.m. (FS1)
GT: World Challenge America, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
NASCAR Cup Series: The Buschy McBusch Race 400, 3 p.m. (FS1)
MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, 3 p.m. (FS2)
IndyCar: The XPEL 375, 5 p.m. (NBCSN)
MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Spain (taped), 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
NHRA: The Southern Nationals, 11:30 p.m. (FS1)
Bowling
PBA: Playoffs Round of 16 (taped), 7 p.m. (FS1)
College baseball
Missouri at Alabama, Noon (SEC)
Louisville at Clemson, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Vanderbilt at Florida, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
Texas A&M at Mississippi State, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Virginia at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m. (ACC)
College football
FCS Quarterfinal: North Dakota State at Sam Houston State, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
FCS Quarterfinal: North Dakota at James Madison, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
FCS Quarterfinal: Southern Illinois at South Dakota State, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Men’s college lacrosse
Duke at North Carolina, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Women’s college lacrosse
ACC Championship, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Big Ten Championship, 6 p.m. BTN)
College softball
Louisville at Boston College, 2 p.m. (ACC)
Illinois at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)
Arkansas at LSU, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Diving
FINA: World Cup, 1 and 2 a.m. Monday (NBCSN)
Golf
EPGA Tour: The Tenerife Open, 8 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (CBS)
PGA Tour Champions: The Insperity Invitational, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 and 4 p.m. (FS2)
MLB
Cubs at Reds, 1 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Braves at Blue Jays or Tigers at Yankees, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Mets at Phillies, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
NBA
Nets at Bucks, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Trail Blazers at Celtics, 7:30 p.m. (NBA)
Raptors at Lakers, 10 p.m. (NBA)
NHL
Lightning at Red Wings, 3 p.m. (NBC)
Rodeo
PBR: The Union Home Mortgage Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle (taped), 2 p.m. (CBS)
PBR: The Union Home Mortgage Invitational, Round 2 and Championship (taped), 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
Rugby
MLR: Rugby United New York at Seattle, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Men’s soccer
Serie A: Genoa at Lazio, 6:25 a.m. (ESPN2)
Premier League: Arsenal at Newcastle United, 8:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Liverpool at Manchester United, 11:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
MLS: Inter Miami CF at Nashville SC, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Premier League: Sheffield United at Tottenham Hotspur, 2:15 p.m. (NBCSN)
MLS: LA Galaxy at Seattle, 9 p.m. (FS1)
Liga MX: Club Puebla at Santos Laguna (taped), 4 a.m. Monday (FS2)
Surfing
WSL Championship Tour: The Namaqualand Pro, 8 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Finals, Madrid-ATP/WTA: Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. today (Tennis)
Madrid-ATP/WTA, Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. Monday (Tennis)
Track and field
IAAF: The World Athletics Relays (taped), 11:30 p.m. (NBCSN)