Court news – February 2

court news

This is a report of complaints filed recently in Bartholomew Circuit Court. Names and addresses were taken directly from court records.

Complaints

Filed

Midland Funding, LLC, vs. Penny Wolter, North County Road 330W.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC, vs. Gary Shafer, Lockerbie Drive.

Synchrony Bank vs. Rick Popplewell, Flintwood Drive.

American Express National Bank vs. Thomas Howard, Sitka Circle.

Marjorie Goltra, Hunter Place, vs. Merritt Idlewine, Columbus.

Personal Finance Co. vs. William Whedon, South Beatty Street.

Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC, vs. Roberto Rodriguez, California Street; and Chad Barton, Hope.

United Auto Credit Corp. vs. Bruno Zamarripa, Pennsylvania Street.

John Mirkopoulous Inc., doing business as Elan Furs, Indianapolis, vs. Mellodee Bishop, North County Road 200W.

Midland Funding, LLC, vs. Dawn Lawson, Parkside Drive.

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Timothy Harris, 24th Street.

Angela M. Campbell, no address available, vs. Robert Matthews, no address available.

Angelito C. Mercado, no address available, vs. Matt Myers and John Martoccia, Columbus.

Bradley C. Henderson, Jeffersonville, vs. Jenna Hall, Sycamore Court, and Cherry Winston, Cleveland Street.

Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC, vs. James Gates, Shadow Bend Drive.

Central Credit Union vs. Gayatri S. Dhekane, Aditya A. Deshmukh and Oscar Martinez, River Road.

Salin Bank and Trust vs. Rebecca Lunsford, Adkins Street.

Federal National Mortgage Association vs. Jo Linda Meier, East Spring Drive.

Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC, vs. James D. Ashby, Reed Street.

Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance vs. Rana L. Franklin, West Deaver Road.

Progressive Paloverde Insurance Co. vs. Deshea S. Jones, Springbrook Drive.

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Angel Liebig, West Ridge Drive.

LVNV Funding, LLC, vs. Coleman Tennyson, Cameron Drive.

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Kasey Norman, Shelbyville.

Synchrony Bank vs. Anna Marvelwitt, Bristol.

Midland Funding, LLC, vs. Sandra Horton, Lucas Way.

GMG Motors Inc. vs. Traci Kintner, Cottage Avenue.

Alliant Credit Union vs. Jeremiah Hix, South Wolfcreek Road.

Discover Bank vs. John Sprong, Elizabethtown.

Synchrony Bank vs. John Sprong, Elizabethtown.

U.S. Bank National Association vs. Nichole Siefert, East Homestead Drive.

William G. Poole, no address available, vs. Debarah K. Shoultz, Franklin Street.

Amy and Joshua Linnemann, West County Road 525S, vs. the Anthony D. Bozell Trust.

David and Mary Petro, South County Road 100W, vs. William Littiken, Hunters Run.

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., vs. Dwight D. Rose, North County 700W, and the late Janet R. Rose.

U.S. Bank National Association vs. April A. Evans, Washington Street.

Thomas and Diane Hawes/co-trustees of the Hawes Family Revocable Living Trust, vs. Daniel Stewart and Tasha Biddinger, no address available.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. vs. Brian J. and Cathy L. Simmons, Taylorsville.

Selene Finance LP vs. Christopher G. and Katie R. Harrison, Hope.

Nationstar Mortgage, LLC, vs. Bryan T. Benefiel, Smoketree Drive.

Lance E. Marsh, no address available, vs. Gil Palmer, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., 25th Street.

LVNV Funding, LLC, vs. Patrick Gabbard, Edinburgh.

Lynda K. Ziegler, no address available, vs. Jason and Stacia White, East County Road 450N.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC, vs. Karyn Stickan, Werner Avenue; and Marissa Cowles, Hope.

Arbors at Water’s Edge vs. Jarad McCray, Indianapolis.

LVNV Funding vs. Priscilla Banuelos, Devonshire Road; and Harold Fisher, Edinburgh.

GMG Motors Inc., vs. Tracy Woodcock, Lawton Avenue.

Jason and Lauren Kashman, no address available, vs. David Haiderer, Haiderer Homes Inc., doing business as Haiderer Construction.

New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust 2016-1, vs. Andrew R. Krueger, Cherry Street, David A. Krueger, Cottonwood Drive, and JoAnn Krueger, Newton Street.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. vs. Thomas G. and Tracy Brooks, Woodland Parkway.

Nationstar Mortgage, LLC, vs. Timothy and Peggy Hurt, West County Road 500S.

DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc. vs. John Gilliam, West Georgetown Road, and Elizabeth Harris, Appleway Drive.

U.S. Bank National Association vs. Danny Ballard, Elizabethtown, and Terry Gates-Ballard, Premier Drive.

Rob and Tracy Shoaff, no address available, vs. Christina and David Blackburn, no address available.

Dissolutions of Marriage

Filed

John S. Whittington, East County Road 200S, vs. Lynn M. Whittington, no address available.

Darrin Michael Wells, Laramie Trail, vs. Angela Lynne Wells, Shadow Creek Boulevard.

Nardin Arias Lopez, Cleveland Street, vs. Juan Antonio Torres Mena, no address available.

Jessica Mason, DeSoto Way, vs. Devin Mason, Franklin.

Megan Lyddell Hey, no address available, vs. Nathan Carlson Hey, Gilmore Street.

Chad Allen Buchanan, Hope, vs. Kristin Anne Buchanan, Two Worlds Drive.

William H. Hayes, North Tudor Court, vs. Milasol C. Hayes, no address available.

James Nickoll, no address available, vs. Yujie Chen, no address available.

Heather L. Vinson, Hope, vs. Billy J. Vinson, Ashland, Ohio.

Kristiann L. Napier, Lafayette Avenue, vs. Brian S. Napier, Lafayette Avenue.

Briana M. Cox, Ashford Park Place, vs. Jordan R. Cox, Franklin.

Katherine Garrity, North Vernon, vs. Matthew Garrity, West County Road 700S.

Johnathon E. Caudill, no address available, vs. Amy H. Caudill, Elizabeth Street.

Sally Huynh, Buckthorn Drive, vs. Kevin Quang Pham, Buckthorn, Drive.

Gabriel Diaz Mendez, Garden Street, and Olga Regina Gaona Lopez, no address available.

Melanie Hardman, Columbus, vs. Jesse Holwager, West Georgetown Road.

Roberta Jean Sutton, no address available, vs. Herbert Elmer Sutton, Parkview Drive.

Felipa Banuelos Garcia, Reo Street, vs. Francisco Ramos, North Hughes Street.

Cande Lee Michelle Porter, West County Road 300S, and James Lee McCreary, Vernon.

Max Duane Williams, Hartsville, and Tammy Sue Williams, Greensburg.

Angela Dawn Owens, South County Road 25W, vs. Christopher Mark Owens, South County Road 25W.

Adriana Marciano, Flintwood Drive, and Michele Marciano, Flintwood Drive.

Angela D. Stacy, Clifford, and Larry E. Stacy Jr., Liberty.

Randi E. De Dios, North Gladstone Avenue, vs. Adrian De Dios, Jolene Drive.

Misty Pearl, Hartsville, vs. Kyle Pearl, Greensburg.

Sherry Ann Webster, South County Road 60E, vs. John Forrest Webster, South County Road 60E.

Kristan Nicole Nigh, Hutchins Avenue, vs. Blake Aaron Nigh, Rushville.

Allison Wall, North Vernon, vs. Jason Perry, West County Road 700S.