COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Nov. 14 vs. Jaguars, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 21 at Bills, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 28 vs. Bucs, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Indiana University football
Saturday vs. Rutgers, TBA (BTN)
Nov. 20 vs. Minnesota, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 27 at Purdue, TBA (TBA)
Purdue football
Saturday at Ohio State, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 20 at Northwestern, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 27 vs. Indiana, TBA (TBA)
Notre Dame football
Saturday at Virginia, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 20 vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
Nov. 27 at Stanford, TBA (TBA)
Indiana Pacers
Today at Kings, 6 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday at Nuggets, 9 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Thursday at Jazz, 9 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Today at Phoenix (championship), 3 p.m. (NBC)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
World of Outlaws: The Oil National Open (taped), 12:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
FIM MotoGP: Round 17, Noon (NBC)
Formula 1: The Mexico Grand Prix, 12:30 p.m. (ABC)
NASCAR Cup Series: The NASCAR Cup Series Championship, 3 p.m. (NBC)
FIM Motocross: The MX2 (taped), 11 p.m. (CBSSN)
FIM Motocross: The MXGP (Taped), Midnight (CBSSN)
College field hockey
ACC Tournament Championship, Noon (ACC)
Big Ten Tournament Championship, Noon (BTN)
Men’s college soccer
ACC Tournament: Wake Forest at Duke, Quarterfinal, 2 p.m. (ACCN)
ACC: Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh, Quarterfinal, 4 p.m. (ACCN)
Big Ten Tournament: Michigan State at Penn State, Quarterfinal, 4 p.m. (BTN)
ACC Tournament: Notre Dame at Louisville, Quarterfinal, 6 p.m. (ACCN)
ACC Tournament: North Carolina at Clemson, Quarterfinal, 8 p.m. (ACCN)
Women’s college soccer
AAC Tournament Championship, Noon (ESPNEWS)
ACC Tournament Championship, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)
Big Ten Tournament Championship, 2 p.m. (BTN)
SEC Tournament Championship, 2 p.m. (SEC)
Big East Tournament Championship, 1:30 p.m. (FS1)
Big 12 Tournament Championship, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college volleyball
Mississippi at Tennessee, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Arkansas at Alabama, 4 p.m. (SEC)
Golf
EPGA Tour: The Portugal Masters, 7 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The World Wide Technology Championship, 2 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The TimberTech Championship (taped), 6 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LEPGA Tour: The Aramco Saudi Ladies International, (taped), 4 a.m. Monday (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 11:30 a.m. (FS2) and 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
Marathon
The New York City Marathon, 8:30 a.m. (ESPN2)
MLB
2021 Rawlings Gold Glove Awards Show, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)
NBA
Pacers at Kings, 6 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Spurs at Thunder, 7 p.m. (NBATV)
NFL
Browns at Bengals, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Vikings at Ravens, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Packers at Chiefs, 4:25 p.m. (FOX)
Titans at Rams, 8:20 p.m. (NBC)
Rodeo
PBR: World Finals, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)
Rugby
Premiership: Harlequins at Wasps (taped), 5 p.m. (NBCSN)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Everton, 9 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Liverpool at West Ham United, 11:30 a.m. (NBCSN)
CPL: Pacific FC at Calvary FC, 3:30 p.m. (FS2)
MLS: NY Red Bulls at Nashville SC, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
MLS: Minnesota United at LA Galaxy, 6 p.m. (FS1)
Liga MX: Club Atletico at Santos Laguna, 8 p.m. (FS2)
Women’s soccer
NWSL Playoff: NJ/NY Gotham FC at Chicago, Quarterfinal, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tennis
Paris-ATP Doubles Final, 6:15 and 9 a.m. (Tennis)
Stockholm-ATP, Linz-WTA Early Rounds, 11:30 a.m. today and 6 a.m. Monday (Tennis)