COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sunday vs. Bucs, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Dec. 5 at Texans, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Dec. 18 vs. Patriots, 8:20 p.m. (NFL)
Indiana University football
Saturday at Purdue, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
Purdue football
Saturday vs. Indiana, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
Notre Dame football
Saturday at Stanford, 8 p.m. (FOX)
Indiana Pacers
Today vs. Lakers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Raptors, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday vs. Bucks, 5 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Saturday vs. Marshall, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Tuesday at Syracuse, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Dec. 4 vs. Nebraska, Noon or 3 p.m. (BTN)
Purdue men’s basketball
Friday vs. Omaha, 2 p.m. (BTN+)
Tuesday vs. Florida State, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Dec. 3 vs. Iowa, 9 p.m. (BTN)
Indiana women’s basketball
Thursday vs. Stanford, at Nassau, Bahamas, 1:30 p.m. (FLOHOOPS)
Saturday vs. Miami (Fla.), at Nassau, Bahamas, 8:30 p.m. (FLOHOOPS)
Dec. 2 vs. NC State, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Boys basketball
Columbus East at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Columbus North in Jeffersonville Turkey Tussle, 9 a.m.
Brown County at Edgewood, 9 a.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s college basketball
Battle 4 Atlantis: Loyola of Chicago vs. Michigan St., Quarterfinal, Noon (ESPN)
Battle 4 Atlantis: UConn vs. Auburn, Quarterfinal, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Maui Invitational: 3rd Place Game, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Maui Invitational: Championship, 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Battle 4 Atlantis: VCU vs. Syracuse, Quarterfinal, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Cancun Challenge: Riviera Division 3rd Place Game, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
Fort Myers Tip-Off: Seton Hall vs. California, Beach Division 3rd Place Game, 6 p.m. (FS1)
Boston U. at Florida State, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Tarleton State at Michigan, 7 p.m. (BTN)
NIT Season Tip-Off: Xavier vs. Iowa State, Semifinal, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Battle 4 Atlantis: Baylor vs. Arizona State, Quarterfinal, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Cancun Challenge: Riviera Division Championship, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Fort Myers Tip-Off: Ohio State vs. Florida, Beach Division Championship, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
Vanderbilt at Pittsburgh, 9 p.m. (ACC)
Jacksonville at Minnesota, 9 p.m. (BTN)
Maui Invitational: 7th Place Game, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
NIT Season Tip-Off: Memphis vs. Virginia Tech, Semifinal, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
SoCal Challenge: Pepperdine vs. TCU, 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Maui Invitational: 5th Place Game, 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
SoCal Challenge: Santa Clara vs. Fresno State, 1 a.m. Thursday (CBSSN)
Women’s college volleyball
Wake Forest at Miami, 3 p.m. (ACC)
Louisville at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m. (ACC)
Tennessee at Missouri, 8 p.m. (SEC)
Golf
Asian Tour: The Blue Canyon Phuket Championship, 1 a.m. Thursday (Golf Channel)
EPGA Tour: The Joburg Open, First Round, 5 a.m. Thursday (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)
NBA
Lakers at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Nets at Celtics, 7:45 p.m. (ESPN)
76ers at Warriors, 10:05 p.m. (ESPN)
NHL
Canucks at Penguins, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Maple Leafs at Kings, 10 p.m. (TNT)
Men’s soccer
UEFA Champions League: Teams TBA (taped), 10 a.m. today and 3 a.m. Thursday (CBSSN)
CONCACAF League: Forge FC vs. FC Motagua, Semifinal 1st Leg, 8 p.m. (FS2)
Liga MX Playoff: Atlas at C.F. Monterrey, Quarterfinal 1st Leg, 10 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
WTT: San Diego vs. Orange County, Springfield vs. Chicago, 6 p.m. (Tennis)