COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Dec. 18 vs. Patriots, 8:20 p.m. (NFL)
Dec. 25 at Cardinals, 8:15 p.m. (CBS/NFL)
Jan. 2 vs. Raiders, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Purdue football
Dec. 30 vs. Tennessee in Music City Bowl, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
Notre Dame football
Jan. 1 vs. Oklahoma State in Fiesta Bowl, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Indiana Pacers
Wednesday vs. Knicks, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Mavericks, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday vs. Warriors, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana/NBA)
Indiana men’s basketball
Wednesday at Wisconsin, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Sunday vs. Merrimack, Noon (BTN)
Dec. 18 vs. Notre Dame at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, 2:30 p.m. (FOX)
Purdue men’s basketball
Thursday at Rutgers, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Sunday vs. NC State, at Brooklyn, 2 p.m. (BTN)
Dec. 18 vs. Butler at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Noon (FOX)
Indiana women’s basketball
Thursday vs. Fairfield, 7 p.m. (BTN+)
Sunday at Ohio State, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Dec. 19 vs. Western Michigan, 1 p.m. (BTN+)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Boys basketball
Martinsville Tabernacle at Columbus Christian, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball
Columbus East at Martinsville, 7:30 p.m.
Seymour at Jennings County, 7:30 p.m.
Brown County at Eastern Greene, 7:30 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at South Ripley, 7:30 p.m.
Swimming
Columbus North at Columbus East, 5:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Indian Creek at Brown County, 6 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s college basketball
Virginia at James Madison, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Vermont at Providence, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)
Jimmy V Classic Texas Tech vs. Tennessee, at New York, 7 p.m. (ESPN)\
Michigan at Nebraska, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Southern at Kentucky, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Duquesne at DePaul, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
Butler at Oklahoma, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Loyola Marymount at Tulsa, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Charlotte at Arkansas, 9 p.m. (SEC)
Jimmy V Classic Villanova vs. Syracuse, at New York, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s curling
Olympics Qualifying: U.S. vs. New Zealand, Mixed-Doubles Round-Robin, 1:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
NBA
Nets at Mavericks, 7:30 p.m. (TNT)
Celtics at Lakers, 10 p.m. TNT)
NHL
Panthers at Blues, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Men’s soccer
FIFA Arab World Cup Group Stage: Morocco vs. Saudi Arabia, Group C, 9:50 a.m. (FS2)
FIFA Arab World Cup Group Stage: Algeria vs. Egypt, Group D, 1:50 p.m. (FS1)
FIFA Arab World Cup Group Stage: Lebanon vs. Sudan, Group D, 1:50 p.m. (FS2)
UEFA Champions League: Teams TBA (taped), 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tennis
Florianopolis-ATP Challenger, Maia-ATP Challenger Early Rounds, 6 a.m. today and 6 a.m. Wednesday (Tennis)
Florianopolis-ATP Challenger Early Rounds, 2:30 p.m. (Tennis)