COMING UP
Indiana Pacers
Monday at Pelicans, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday vs. Hornets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday at Thunder, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Today vs. Michigan, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)
Wednesday vs. Penn State, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
Saturday at Maryland, 2:30 p.m. (FOX)
Purdue men’s basketball
Today vs. Northwestern, 1 p.m. (BTN)
Thursday at Iowa, 9 p.m. (FS1)
Jan. 30 vs. Ohio State, noon (CBS)
Indiana women’s basketball
Thursday vs. Illinois, 7 p.m. (BTN+)
Jan. 31 at Michigan, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Feb. 3 vs. Minnesota, 7 p.m. (BTN+)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
AMA Arenacross: Round 3, (taped), 10 a.m. (CBSSN)
Bowling
PBA: The Players Championship, Midwest Region Finals, 4 p.m., and Southwest Region Finals, 6 p.m. (FS1)
Men’s college basketball
Butler at Providence, noon (FS1)
Northwestern at Purdue, 1 p.m. (BTN)
Illinois State at Evansville, 2 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Xavier at Marquette, 2 p.m. (FS1)
UMass at Saint Louis, 2:30 p.m. (USA)
Memphis at Tulsa, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
Michigan at Indiana, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)
Washington at Oregon, 10 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s college basketball
North Carolina at Georgia Tech, noon (ACC)
St. Bonaventure at George Mason, noon (CBSSN)
Fordham at Dayton, noon (ESPNU)
Mississippi at Kentucky, noon (SEC)
Ohio State at Rutgers, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wake Forest at Louisville, 2 p.m. (ACC)
DePaul at Xavier, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Oklahoma at Kansas State, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Tennessee at Georgia, 2 p.m. (SEC)
Iowa State at Baylor, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
Virginia Tech at NC State, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Alabama at Auburn, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Mississippi State at Arkansas, 4 p.m. (SEC)
Virginia at Duke, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Texas A&M at Missouri, 6 p.m. (SEC)
College wrestling
Wisconsin at Purdue, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Golf
The Latin America Amateur Championship, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)
LPGA Tour: The Hilton Grand Vacations Tournament Of Champions, noon (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The American Express, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 2:30 p.m. (FS2)
NBA
Lakers at Heat, 6 p.m. (NBA)
Jazz at Warriors, 8:30 p.m. (NBA)
NBA G League
G League Ignite at Long Island, 1 p.m. (NBA)
Sioux Falls at Stockton, 3 p.m. (NBA)
NFL
NFC Divisional Playoff: Rams at Bucs, 3 p.m. (NBC)
AFC Divisional Playoff: Bills at Chiefs, 6:30 p.m. (CBS)
NHL
Jets at Penguins, 1 p.m. (NHL)
Blues at Canucks, 10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Rodeo
PBR: The Gwinett Invitational, Championship Round (taped), 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Rugby
World Sevens Series: Day 3 (taped), 3 p.m. (CNBC)
Skiing/Snowboarding
FIS: World Cup, Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (taped), noon (NBC)
FIS: World Cup, Kitzbuehel, Austria (taped), 2 p.m. (CNBC)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Burnley at Arsenal, 9 a.m. (USA)
Women’s soccer
FASL: Chelsea at Brighton &Hove Albion (taped), noon (CNBC)
Tennis
ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Round of 16 (taped), 9 a.m. and 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
X Games
X Games Aspen 2022: Snowboarding and Skiing, 1 p.m. (ABC) and 7 p.m. (ESPN)