Bartholomew County 4-H Fair results

4-H Barbecue

Grand Champion – Gavin Shrader

Res. Grand Champion – Weston Romine

Beef Barbecue

Champion – Albany Speer

Res. Champion – Weston Romine

Chicken Barbecue

Champion – Colton Speer

Res. Champion – Albany Speer

Lamb Barbecue

Champion – Leana Shrader

Res. Champion – Mary Rayburn

Pork Barbecue

Champion – Weston Romine

Res. Champion – Colton Speer

Rabbit Barbecue

Champion – Gavin Shrader

Res. Champion – Madelyn Speer

4-H Beef Steers

Grand Champion – Luke Kerkhof

Res. Grand Champion – Trevor Acree

4-H Beef Steers Born and Raised

Grand Champion – Luke Kerkhof

Res. Grand Champion – Colton Jordan

Class 2

Champion – Gabby Ferrenburg

Reserve Champion – Lane Wetzel

Class 3

Champion – Kaleb Crowder

Res. Champion – Logan Downey

Class 4

Champion – Trevor Acree

Res. Champion – Adyn Dempsey

Class 5

Champion – Luke Kerkhof

Res. Champion – Joe Acree

Class 6

Champion – Colton Jordan

Res. Champion – Trey Garrison

Class 7

Champion – Landon Harker

Res. Champion – Cooper Ross

4-H Beef Heifers

Grand Champion – Ava Dempsey

Res. Grand Champion – Cooper Ross

Beef Heifers Born & Raised

Grand Champion – Ava Dempsey

Res. Grand Champion – Aydn Dempsey

Beef Heifers Breeds

Angus

Champion – Cooper Ross

Res. Champion – Braden Young

Charolais

Champion – Logan Downey

Res. Champion – Elijah Downey

Chi

Champion – Katie Stoner

Res. Champion – Brady McNealy

Hereford

Champion – Gabby Ferrenburg

Mini Hereford

Champion – Gus Sciano

Res. Champion – Harleigh Lowe

Maintainer

Champion – Brady McNealy

Res. Champion – Willa Wetzel

Red Angus

Champion – Aiden Bense

Res. Champion – Tyler Bense

Shorthorn Plus

Champion – Trey Garrison

Simmental

Champion – Ava Dempsey

Res. Champion – Brady McNealy

Sim-Solution

Champion – Adyn Dempsey

Crossbred

Champion – Tyler Bense

Res. Champion – Lane Wetzel

Cow/Calf Class

Champion – Willa Wetzel

4-H Beef Showmanship

Grand Champion – Katie Stoner

Res. Grand Champion – Cooper Ross

Rookie

Champion – Elijah Downey

Junior

Champion – Ava Dempsey

Res. Champion – Luke Kerkhof

Senior

Champion – Katie Stoner

Res. Champion – Ava Dempsey

4-H Dairy Steer

Grand Champion – Dilyn Wiseman

Res. Grand Champion – Abbigail Schiefer

4-H Dairy Starter Calf

Grand Champion – Betsy Hoene

Res. Grand Champion – Abbigail Schiefer

Class 1

Champion – Betsy Hoene

Res. Champion – Drew Schiefer

Class 2

Champion – Abbigail Schiefer

Res. Champion – Ethan Hall

Class 3

Champion – Betsy Hoene

Res. Champion – Dilyn Wiseman

4-H Dairy Starter Calf Showmanship

Res. Champion – Brooklyn Reedy

Rookie

Champion – Brooklyn Reedy

Junior

Champion – Dilyn Wiseman

Senior

Champion – Betsy Hoene

Res. Champion – Abbigail Schiefer

4-H Sheep – Market Lamb

Grand Champion – Eliza Whiteside

4-H Sheep – Born and Raised

Grand Champion – Henry Sims

Res. Grand Champion – Lilly Steinwedel

Sheep Breeds

Katahdin

Champion – Riley Carothers

Res. Champion – Collin Ketron

Natural Colored

Champion – Eliza Whiteside

Res. Champion – Riley Carothers

Black Face Commercial

Champion – Henry Sims

Res. Champion – Brooklyn Reedy

White Face Commercial

Champion – Lilly Steinwedel

Res. Champion – Stillman Whittington

AOB

Champion – Eliza Whiteside

Res. Champion – Brooklyn Reedy

4-H Sheep – Breeding Ewe

Grand Champion – Lilly Steinwedel

Res. Grand Champion – Drew Hoeflinger

Breeding Ewe Born & Raised

Grand Champion – Lilly Steinwedel

Res. Grand Champion – Drew Hoeflinger

Breeding Ewe Breeds

Dorset

Champion – Lilly Steinwedel

Res. Champion – Ben Rapp

Hampshire

Champion – Gabby Ferrenburg

Katahdin

Champion – Levi Carothers

Oxford

Champion – Kinze Fischer

Southdown

Champion – Drew Hoeflinger

Black Face Commercial

Champion – Lilly Steinwedel

Res. Champion – Landon Harker

White Face Commercial

Champion – Lydia Whiteside

Res. Champion – Sophie Engelau

4-H Sheep – Breeding Ram

Grand Champion – Levi Carothers

Breeding Ram Breeds

Katahdin

Champion – Levi Carothers

4-H Sheep Showmanship

Grand Champion – Drew Hoeflinger

Res. Champion – Eliza Whiteside

Rookie

Champion – Brooklyn Reedy

Res. Champion – Collin Ketron

Junior

Champion – Lydia Whiteside

Res. Champion – Gabby Ferrenburg

Senior

Champion – Landon Harker

Res. Champion – Lydia Whiteside