COMING UP
Cincinnati Reds
Today vs. Orioles, 1:40 p.m.
Monday at Marlins, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Tuesday at Marlins, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today at Toledo, 2:05 p.m.
Tuesday vs. Louisville, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday vs. Louisville, 1:05 p.m. (DH)
Indy Eleven
Saturday vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
Aug. 13 vs. Hartford Athletic, 7 p.m. (ESPN+)
Aug. 20 at FC Tulsa, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)
NASCAR
Today at Indianapolis (Verizon 200), 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
Aug. 7 at Brooklyn, Mich., 3 p.m. (USA)
Aug. 14 at Richmond, 3 p.m. (USA)
IndyCar
Aug. 7 at Nashville, 3 p.m. (NBC)
Aug. 20 at Madison, Ill., 6 p.m. (USA)
Sept. 4 at Portland, 3 p.m. (NBC)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
Formula 1: The Hungarian Grand Prix, 8:55 a.m. (ESPN)
ABB FIA Formula E: The London E-Prix, Round 14, 9:30 a.m. (CBSSN)
FIM World Superbike: Round 6, Noon (CNBC)
NRX: Round 2, 1 p.m. (CNBC)
NASCAR Cup Series: The Verizon 200 at the Brickyard, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
NHRA: The Flav-R-Pac NHRA Northwest Nationals, 4 p.m. (FOX)
Cycling
UCI: The Women’s Tour de France, Final Stage, 76 miles, Lure to La Planche des Belles Filles, France, 9:30 a.m. (CNBC)
Golf
DP World Tour: The Hero Open, 6 a.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA & LEPGA Tour: The Women’s Scottish Open, 8:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (CBS)
Gymnastics
U.S. Classic Senior Men’s Competition, 3 p.m. (CNBC)
Horse racing
NYRA: Saratoga, 1 and 4 p.m. (FS1)
NYRA: Saratoga, 2:30 p.m. (FS2)
MLB
Brewers at Red Sox or Royals at Yankees, 1:30 p.m. (MLB)
Twins at Padres or Rangers at Angels (joined in progress), 4:30 p.m. (MLB)
Cubs at Giants, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Sailing
Sail GP: The Great Britain Sail Grand Prix, Day 2 (taped), 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
Men’s soccer
SPFL: Aberdeen at Celtic, 11:30 a.m. (CBSSN)
Women’s soccer
UEFA Championship: England vs. Germany, Final, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Liga MX: Atlas at Santos Laguna, 8 p.m. (FS2)
Softball
Athletes Unlimited: Team Zerkle vs. Team Eberle, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Athletes Unlimited: Team Chidester vs. Team Ocasio, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Tennis
Prague-WTA, Warsaw-WTA Finals, 7 a.m. (Tennis)
Umag-ATP Final, 2 p.m. (Tennis)
Atlanta-ATP Final, 7 p.m. (Tennis)
WNBA
Sky at Sun, 1 p.m. (NBA)
Mercury at Liberty, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Aces at Fever, 3 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana/NBA)
Lynx at Sparks, 7 p.m. (NBA)