COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Saturday vs. Lions (preseason), 1 p.m. (FOX59)
Aug. 27 vs. Bucs (preseason), 7:30 p.m. (CBS4)
Sept. 11 at Texans, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Cincinnati Reds
Today vs. Phillies, 12:35 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday at Pirates, 7:05 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday at Pirates, 7:05 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today vs. Iowa, 1:35 p.m.
Thursday vs. Iowa, 7:05 p.m.
Friday vs. Iowa, 7:05 p.m.
Indy Eleven
Saturday at FC Tulsa, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)
Aug. 27 vs. San Antonio FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
Aug. 31 vs. Louisville City FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
NASCAR
Sunday at Watkins Glen, N.Y., 3 p.m. (USA)
Aug. 27 at Daytona, Fla., 7 p.m. (NBC)
Sept. 4 at Darlington, S.C., 6 p.m. (USA)
IndyCar
Saturday at Madison, Ill., 6 p.m. (USA)
Sept. 4 at Portland, 3 p.m. (NBC)
Sept. 11 at Monterrey, Calif., 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Volleyball
Floyd Central at Jennings County, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer
Austin at Jennings County, 5:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Bloomington North at Columbus East, 7:15 p.m.
Cross-country
Columbus East, Columbus North at Brown County Challenge, 5:45 p.m.
Boys tennis
Indian Creek at Brown County, 4:30 p.m.
Girls golf
Columbus East at Greenwood, 4:30 p.m.
Indian Creek at Edinburgh, 4:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Golf
USGA: U.S. Men’s Amateur, Round of 64, 4 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Men’s IIHF hockey
World Junior Championship: Finland vs. Germany, Quarterfinal, Noon (NHL)
World Junior Championship: Sweden vs. Latvia, Quarterfinal, 3:30 p.m. (NHL)
World Junior Championship: Canada vs. Switzerland, Quarterfinal, 7 p.m. (NHL)
World Junior Championship: U.S. vs. Czechia, Quarterfinal, 10:30 p.m. (NHL)
Little League Baseball
Little League World Series: Latin America (Nicaragua) vs. Caribbean (Curacao), Game 1, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Little League World Series: Southeast (Nolensville, Tenn.) vs. New England (Middleborough, Mass.), Game 2, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
Little League World Series: Australia (Queensland) vs. Canada (Vancouver), Game 3, 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Little League World Series: West (Hawaii) vs. Northwest (Bonney Lake, Wash.), Game 4, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Phillies at Reds, 12:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Royals at Twins or Cubs at Nationals, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Padres at Marlins, 4 p.m., or Orioles at Blue Jays, 3 p.m. (MLB)
Dodgers at Brewers, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Diamondbacks at Giants (joined in progress), 11 p.m. (MLB)
Women’s soccer
FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. Japan, Group D, 6:50 p.m. (FS2)
NWSL: NJ/NY Gotham FC at Houston, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
International Champions Cup: Chelsea vs. Lyon, Semifinal, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Nigeria vs. Canada, Group C, 9:50 p.m. (FS2)
The Women’s Cup: Racing Louisville FC vs. AC Milan, Semifinal (taped), 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
International Champions Cup: Portland FC vs. Monterrey, Semifinal, 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
The Women’s Cup: Ol Reign vs. Club America, Semifinal (taped), 12:30 a.m. Thursday (CBSSN)
Tennis
Cincinnati-ATP/WTA Early Rounds, 11 a.m. (Tennis)
WNBA
First Round Playoff: New York at Chicago, Game 1, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
First Round Playoff: Phoenix at Las Vegas, Game 1, 10 p.m. (ESPN)