COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sept. 11 at Texans, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Sept. 18 at Jaguars, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Sept. 25 at Chiefs, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Indiana University football
Friday vs. Illinois, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Sept. 10 vs. Idaho, 8 p.m. (BTN)
Sept. 17 vs. Western Kentucky, Noon (BTN)
Purdue football
Thursday vs. Penn State, 8 p.m. (FOX)
Sept. 10 vs. Indiana State, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Sept. 17 at Syracuse, Noon (ESPN2)
Notre Dame football
Saturday at Ohio State, 7:30 p.m. (ABC)
Sept. 10 vs. Marshall, 2:30 p.m. (TBA)
Sept. 17 vs. California, 2:30 p.m. (TBA)
Cincinnati Reds
Today vs. Cardinals, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday vs. Cardinals, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Rockies, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today at Louisville, 6:35 p.m.
Wednesday at Louisville, 6:35 p.m.
Thursday at Louisville, 6:35 p.m.
Indy Eleven
Wednesday vs. Louisville City FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
Saturday at Detroit City FC, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+/WISH)
Sept. 10 vs. Birmingham Legion FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
NASCAR
Sunday at Darlington, S.C., 6 p.m. (USA)
Sept. 11 at Kansas City, Kan., 3 p.m. (USA)
Sept. 17 at Bristol, Tenn., 7:30 p.m. (USA)
IndyCar
Sunday at Portland, 3 p.m. (NBC)
Sept. 11 at Monterrey, Calif., 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Volleyball
Jennings County at Columbus East, 6:45 p.m.
Columbus Christian at Indy Genesis, 7 p.m.
South Dearborn at South Decatur, 7 p.m.
Columbus North at Bloomington North, 7:15 p.m.
Owen Valley at Brown County, 7:15 p.m.
Oldenburg Academy at Edinburgh, 7:15 p.m.
Loogootee at Trinity Lutheran, 7:15 p.m.
Boys soccer
Edgewood at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Hauser at Indianapolis Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Christian Academy, 6 p.m.
Center Grove at Columbus North, 7:15 p.m.
Girls soccer
Brown County at Jennings County, 5:30 p.m.
Cross-country
South Decatur at Greensburg, 5 p.m.
Brown County at Edgewood Invitational, 6 p.m.
Boys tennis
Hauser at Southwestern (Shelby), 4:30 p.m.
Southwestern (Hanover) at Jennings County, 5 p.m.
Triton Central at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Clarksville, 5:30 p.m.
Columbus North vs. Carmel at Southport, 5:45 p.m.
Girls golf
Jennings County at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Women’s college volleyball
Stanford at Florida, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Women’s IIHF hockey
IIHF World Championship Group Stage: Canada vs. U.S., Group A, 8 p.m. (NHL)
MLB
Cardinals at Reds, 6:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Dodgers at Mets, 7 p.m. (TBS)
Yankees at Angels or Padres at Giants, 9:30 p.m. (MLB)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Everton at Leeds United, 3 p.m. (USA)
Tennis
ATP/WTA: The U.S. Open, First Round, Noon (ESPN) and 7 p.m. (ESPN/ESPN2)