COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sunday at Raiders, 4:05 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 20 vs. Eagles, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 26 vs. Steelers, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Indiana University football
Saturday at Ohio State, Noon (FOX)
Nov. 19 at Michigan State, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 26 vs. Purdue, TBA (TBA)
Purdue football
Saturday at Illinois, Noon (ESPN2)
Nov. 19 vs. Northwestern, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 26 at Indiana, TBA (TBA)
Notre Dame football
Saturday vs. Navy, at Baltimore, Noon (ABC)
Nov. 19 vs. Boston College, 2:30 p.m. (NBC/Peacock)
Nov. 26 at Southern Cal, TBA (TBA)
Indiana Pacers
Today vs. Nuggets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday vs. Raptors, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Nov. 16 at Hornets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Thursday vs. Bethune-Cookman, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
Nov. 18 at Xavier, 6 p.m. (FS1)
Nov. 20 vs. Miami (Ohio), 5:30 p.m. (BTN)
Purdue men’s basketball
Friday vs. Austin Peay, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Tuesday vs. Marquette, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
Nov. 24 vs. West Virginia, at Portland, 10 p.m. (ESPN)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s college basketball
Monmouth at Seton Hall, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Bellarmine at Louisville, 9 p.m. (ACC)
College football
Kent State at Bowling Green, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Buffalo at Central Michigan, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Northern Illinois at Western Michigan, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Men’s college soccer
ACC Semifinal: Virginia at Syracuse, 5 p.m. (ACC)
Big Ten Semifinal: Ohio State at Rutgers, 6 p.m. (BTN)
ACC Semifinal: Clemson at Wake Forest, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Big Ten Semifinal: Indiana at Maryland, 8 p.m. (BTN)
Golf
DP World Tour: The Nedbank Golf Challenge, 3:30 a.m. Thursday (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)
NBA
Nuggets at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Knicks at Celtics, 7:45 p.m. (ESPN)
Lakers at Clippers, 10:05 p.m. (ESPN)
NHL
Penguins at Capitals, 7:30 p.m. (TNT)
Wild at Ducks, 10 p.m. (TNT)
Men’s soccer
Serie A: AS Roma at Sassuolo, 12:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
EFL Carabao Cup Soccer: Leeds United at Wolverhampton, Third Round, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Tennis
Next Gen ATP Finals Round Robin; Billie Jean King Cup Finals Group Stage: U.S. v. Poland, Switzerland v. Italy, Belgium v. Slovakia, Spain v. Kazakhstan, 5 and 6 a.m. today and 5 and 6 a.m. Thursday (Tennis)