COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Monday vs. Steelers, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Dec. 4 at Cowboys, 8:20 p.m. (NBC)
Dec. 17 or 18 at Vikings, TBA (TBA)
Indiana University football
Saturday vs. Purdue, 3:30 p.m. (BTN)
Purdue football
Saturday at Indiana, 3:30 p.m. (BTN)
Notre Dame football
Saturday at Southern Cal, 7:30 p.m. (ABC)
Indiana Pacers
Today vs. Nets, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday at Clippers, 4 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday at Lakers, 10:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Today vs. Jackson State, 12:30 p.m. (BTN)
Wednesday vs. North Carolina, 9:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Dec. 3 at Rutgers, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Purdue men’s basketball
Today vs. Gonzaga or Portland State, 9 or 11:30 p.m. (TBA)
Sunday vs. TBA, at Portland, TBA (TBA)
Wednesday at Florida State, 7:15 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Boys basketball
Columbus North at Jennings County, 7:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s college basketball
Phil Knight Legacy: Semifinal, 3:30 and 11:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Battle 4 Atlantis: Seventh-Place Game, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Phil Knight Invitational: Semifinals, 5:30 and 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Phil Knight Legacy: Consolation Semifinals, 6 p.m. and Midnight (ESPNU)
Battle 4 Atlantis: Championship, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
College football
Utah State at Boise State, Noon (CBS)
Tulane at Cincinnati, Noon (ABC)
Baylor at Texas, Noon (ESPN)
Utah State at Boise State, Noon (CBS)
Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan, Noon (CBSSN)
Toledo at Western Michigan, Noon (ESPNU)
Arizona State at Arizona, 3 p.m. (FS1)
NC State at North Carolina, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Arkansas at Missouri, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)
New Mexico at Colorado State, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Nebraska at Iowa, 4 p.m. (BTN)
UCLA at California, 4:30 p.m. (FOX)
Florida at Florida State, 7:30 p.m. (ABC)
Wyoming at Fresno State, 10 p.m. (ESPN)
High school football
IHSAA Class 2A state final: Evansville Mater Dei vs. Andrean, 11 a.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
IHSAA Class 4A state final: East Central vs. New Prairie, 3 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NBA
Nets at Pacers, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NHL
Penguins at Flyers, 5:30 p.m. (TNT)
Blues at Lightning, 8 p.m. (TNT)
Men’s soccer
FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Wales vs. Iran, Group B, 5 a.m. (FS1)
FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Qatar vs. Senegal, Group A, 8 a.m. (FS1)
FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Netherlands vs. Ecuador, Group A, 11 a.m. (FOX)
FIFA World Cup Group Stage: England vs. U.S., Group B, 2 p.m. (FOX)
FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Tunsia vs. Australia, Group D, 5 a.m. Saturday (FS1)