Hauser Jr./Sr. High school honor roll

First quarter

”A” Honor Roll

Grade 7: Bryce Bates, Carly Beeker, Austin Brunner, Emmeri Combs, Jonas Fleenor, Andrew Hedrick, Tyler Hollman, Graham Kennedy, Matthew Leuellen, Eli Miller, Callie Swegman, Caleb Walker, Megan Wilson and Braden Young.

Grade 8: Maylee Barriger, Lance Bruer, Tamara Essex, Emily, Harker, Addison Jones, Aunaka Wasil and Cade Whittington.

Grade 9: Carly Archer, Madelyn Archer, Shelby Fugate, Luke Harker, Melanie Hasler, Elijah Heslop, Macie Hill, Brooke Hopkins, Samuel Johnson, Leah Joyce, Chloe Kennedy, Kylie Lock, Keagan Miller, Kayla Poff, Gage Shaw, Katie Taylor, Margaret Taylor, Melanie Taylor, Ethan Wallace and Olivia Wright.

Grade 10: Kaedon Asbury, Jadalen Asher, Bailey Bates, Austin Benefiel, Catherine Bruer, Riley Clark, Hunter Crain, Angelika Gibson, Ethan Hoke, Joseph Hunter, Abigail Johnson, Emily Jones, Mason Jordan, Sean Miller, Erin Newcomb, Justin Stafford and Sarah VanderLind.

Grade 11: Levi Bontrager, Michelle Bradford, Tori Chandler, Grace Hasler, Jacob Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Ashlyn Martin, Samuel Meek, Theodore Nichifor, Sydney Schoen, David Seelye, Joseph Sweet, Matthew Sweet, Megan Swinford, Sarah Tedder, Ellen Turner and Emma Watkins.

Grade 12: Naomi Gollmer, Gwen Shoaf, Pete Trotter and Clayton Wilson.

”B” Honor Roll

Grade 9: Natasha Knight.

Grade 11: Solara Gates.

”A/B” Honor Roll

Grade 7: Annie Asher, Bailey Barker, Brady Burton, Angel Cheshire, Andie Clark, Kaitlyn Flack, Caleb Hopkins, Aleck Lopez, Kiersten Meister, Makayla Mills, Joseph Newcomb, Elizabeth Roberts, Alexis Schwartze-Graham, Emilee Sessions, Daniel Taylor and Savannah VanderLind.

Grade 8: Landon Asher, Justin Coombs, Benjamin Essex, Thomas Essex, Kaitlynn Everroad, Braden Garrett, Alivia Hays, Hannah Johnson, Rachel Jones, Madison London, Kobe Meahl, Maddison Miller, Zoee Nading, Frankie Poole, Elijah Rea, Evan Shake, Alyiah Shaw, Katelyn Smith, Alexis Tallent and Clayton West.

Grade 9: John Bragg, Mary Branum, Logan Carnahan, Justin Feliciano, Alin Garcia-Sims, Breanna Hadley, Trey Johnson, Macy Kimball, Devin Miller, Zachary Mills, Nichole Paetzel, Zane Sanders and Allison Shake.

Grade 10: Mykenzie Ault, Mackenzie Brown, Logan Hankins, Wesley Harner, Taylor Henderson, Kristin Keith, Kameron Lawson, Aaron Leuellen, Caleb Leuellen, Andrew Locchetta, Jacob Luken, Beau McKinney, Veronica McKinney, Tyler Moore, Kennedy Nading and Kaden Sutherland.

Grade 11: Justin Compton, Tannyr Davis, Haley Embry, Echantra Fleenor, Jose Garcia-Sims, Alex Gross, Clayton Hellmich, Rachel Hopkins, Daegan Hull, David Newcomb, Alana Owen, Alexxis Owens, Samuel Robinson, Mason Sherman, Tessa Sims, Lauryn Starnes, Jay Stroup, Andrew Titus and Caitlin Willin.

Grade 12: Blakely Carnine, Ella Hardy, Taylor Hollman, Alexis Hoover, Haley McKinley, Payton Perry, Dietrich Smith, Connor Wilson and Sydney Zachariah.

Author photo
Kaitlyn Evener is an editorial assistant for The Republic. She can be reached at kevener@therepublic.com or 812-379-5633.