Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

Fourth Quarter

All A Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Bryce James Bates, Carly Sara Beeker, Austin James Brunner, Angel Michelle Cheshire, Emmeri Nicole Combs, Jonas Claud David Fleenor, Andrew Ryan Hedrick, Matthew Lee Leuellen, Eli Barton Andrew Miller, Joseph Craig Newcomb, Callie Amelia Swegman, Caleb James Walker and Braden Patrick Young.

Eighth Grade: Lance Christopher Bruer, Tamara Gale Hui Tong Essex, Kaitlynn Sue Everroad, Addison Lynn Jones, Alexis Nichole Tallent, Aunaka LeRae Wasil and Cade Michael Whittington.

Ninth Grade: Carly Ann Archer, Madelyn Ruth Archer, Shelby Lianne Fugate, Alin Garcia-Sims, Melanie Joy Hasler, Elijah James Thomas Heslop, Brooke Machelle Hopkins, Samuel Edward Johnson, Leah Danielle Joyce, Chloe Lynne Kennedy, Kylie Rachelle Lock, Katie Lynn Taylor, Margaret Grace Taylor, Melanie Audrie Taylor and Olivia Paige Wright.

10th Grade: Jadalen Amanda Asher, Bailey Morgan Bates, Austin Gabriel Benefiel, Mackenzie Dawn Brown, Catherine McKenzie Bruer, Angelika Lee Ann Gibson, Ethan Michael Hoke, Abigail Kristina Ann Johnson, Emily Debra Jones, Veronica Brigid McKinney, Sean Walter Miller, Erin Gillian Newcomb and Justin David Stafford.

11th Grade: Michelle LeAnn Bradford, Tori Jayne Chandler, Victor Patricio Cicero Gonzalez, Grace Ann Hasler, Jacob Aaron Johnson, Jordan Lane Johnson, Samuel Aaron Meek, Jaime Saez Barbero Jr., Sydney Rose Schoen, David Arthur Seelye, Joseph Walter Sweet, Matthew Stephen Sweet, Megan Jayne Swinford, Sarah Michelle Tedder and Emma Rae Watkins.

12th Grade: Naomi Sage Gollmer, Hailey Dale Lange, Haley Elizabeth McKinley, Gwen Cynthia Shoaf, Pete Thomas Trotter and Clayton Robert Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Annie Suzanne Asher, Bailey Marie Rose Barker, Aydan Dawn Carnine, Andie Renae Clark, Kaitlyn Denise Flack, Tyler Scott Hollman, Caleb Alan Hopkins, Gabrielle Elaina Johns, Lillyah Grace Jones, Rachel Nycole Lancaster, Kiersten Jane Meister, Samuel Dennis Miller, Elizabeth Grace Roberts, Emilee Lynn Sessions, Daniel Scott Taylor, Savannah Kayelyn VanderLind and Megan Alexis Wilson.

Eighth Grade: Landon Michael Asher, Maylee Sue Barriger, Ashley Nicole Chambers, Benjamin Joseph Yong Essex, Emily Harker, Hannah Annette Johnson, Rachel Grace Zhi-Nan Jones, Kobe Daniel Meahl, Maddison Michelle Miller, Zoee Leeann Nading, Frankie Lee Poole, III, Evan Matthew Shake and Isaiah Micheal Stickford.

Ninth Grade: Breanna Suzann Hadley, Luke Joseph Harker, Macie Kathryn Hill, Keagan Ernest-Wayne Miller, Kayla Jade Poff, Gage Michael Allen Shaw and Ethan Scott Wallace.

10th Grade: Rebecca Ann Anderson, Kaedon Elijah Asbury, Mykenzie Lynn Ault, Addison Elizabeth Ballenger, Riley Jo Clark, Hunter Marie Crain, Kaylee Anna Belle Fleenor, Wesley Peyton Harner, Chase Bradley Hollman, Joseph Cameron Hunter, Mason Robert Jordan, Kristin Lynn Keith, Kameron James Lawson, Aaron Ann Leuellen, Caleb Albert Leuellen, Tyler Scott Moore, Kennedy Marie Nading, Mackenzie Danielle Simons, Kaden Troy Sutherland, William Edwin Trotter and Sarah Elizabeth VanderLind.

11th Grade: Levi Daniel Bontrager, Tannyr Renae Davis, Joseph Jacob Lee Denney, Echantra Ruth Marie Fleenor, Alex James Gross, Rachel Elizabeth Hopkins, YiPeng Jia, Ashlyn Echo Martin, David Patrick Newcomb, Theodore Nichifor, Alana Jane Owen, Madeline Lea Sherman, Mason Michael Sherman, Patrick Spencer Snyder, Lauryn Nicole Starnes, Jay Michael Stroup and Ellen Turner.

12th Grade: MaLeah Noell Bates, Blakely Leann Carnine, Lillie Ann Cornett, Owen Abraham Green, Taylor Michelle Hollman, Breanna Lee Metz, Payton Danielle Perry, Alysha Michele Pitman, Britney Mae Poff, Julian Dietrich Smith, Natalie Christine Taylor and Mackenzie Jane Young.

Author photo
Kaitlyn Evener is an editorial assistant for The Republic. She can be reached at kevener@therepublic.com or 812-379-5633.