Fair results

4-H Entomology

Grand Champion: Nathaniel Morris

Reserve Grand Champion: Andrew McLean

Champion: Ruth Beck, Kaden Wise

Blue Honor: John Beck

Blue: Zachary McLean

4-H Family

Grand Champion: Saylor, William, Wyatt Lancaster Family

4-H Farm/Construction Toy Scene

Grand Champion: Beth Van Devender

Reserve Grand Champion: Kingen Burbrink

Champion: Corbin Arnholt, Wyatt Brown

Reserve Champion: Melina Engelau, Alex Pope, Lauryn Starnes

Blue: Willa Wetzel, Elijah Jones, Brooklyn Pendleton, Marnie Schwartzkopf, Braden Young, Colton Richards, Jack Smith

Participation: Andrew Green

4-H Forestry

Grand Champion: Derek Patchett

Reserve Grand Champion: Brady Barwick

Reserve Champion: Dalton Barwick

Blue: William Lancaster, Jenessa Decker

4-H Genealogy

Grand Champion: Josie Burbrink

Reserve Grand Champion: Brendan Boewe

Champion: Lauren Ulrich

Reserve Champion: Jenna Boewe

Red: Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster

4-H Geology

Grand Champion: Jenessa Decker

Reserve Grand Champion: William Lancaster

Champion: Rolan Ryan

Reserve Champion: Brooklyn Pendleton, Lillian Wells

Blue Honor: Kaden Wise

Blue: Connor Crosby, Sydney Ousley

4-H Gift Wrapping

Grand Champion: Kyleigh Wolf

Reserve Grand Champion: Heidi Murphy

Champion: Jenessa Decker

Reserve Champion: Allyson Herold, William Lancaster, Claudia Sims

Blue Honor: Josie Harshbarger, Harmony Black

Blue: Leana Shrader, Chloe Hiatt, Kimberly Carothers, Libby Taylor, Carly Harshbarger, Saylor Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Erica Stier

4-H Health

Grand Champion: Saylor Lancaster

Reserve Grand Champion: Rachel Sabotin

Reserve Champion: Kaden Wise

Blue Honor: Heidi Murphy, Emily Hoene, Kate Baugh

Blue: Jaclyn Shaw, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster

4-H Home Environment

Grand Champion: Monica Burton

Reserve Grand Champion: Sarah Taylor

Champion: Hayden Carothers, Sydney Kimbler

Reserve Champion: Jenessa Decker

Blue Honor: Heidi Murphy, Josie Burbrink, Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Kate Baugh

4-H Indiana Heritage

Grand Champion: Noah Shoaf

Reserve Grand Champion: Saylor Lancaster

Reserve Champion: Sophie Krueger, John Armstrong

Blue: Lillian Wells, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster

4-H Microwave

Grand Champion: Noah Kestler

Reserve Grand Champion: Jenna Boewe

Reserve Champion: Ashlan Lucas, Jacob Behrman

Red: Leana Shrader, Brendan Boewe

4-H Personality

Grand Champion: Betsy Hoene

Reserve Grand Champion: Lillian Wells

Champion: Sydney Ousley, Olivia Shoaf

4-H Photography

Grand Champion: Lillyah Jones

Reserve Grand Champion: Abigail Moses

Champion: Julianna Schisler, Adicyn Otte, Kara Schisler, Lillyah Jones, Samuel Larken, Chloe Krueger, Kara Schisler, Elizabeth Hagan, Grace Ford

Reserve Champion: Hayden Carothers, Wyatt Lancaster, Samantha Larken, Samantha Enzinger, Peyton Meier, Beth Van Devender, Owen Rupp, Sydney Kimbler

Blue Honor: Alayna Peters, Landon Engelau, Avery Shehan, Ava Galliher, Erin Enzinger, Mackenzie Barnett, Riley Carothers, Carlie Menefee, Lillian Wells, William Lancaster, Alyssa Shelton, Maggie Weisner, Madison Fischer, Emily Walls, Jenessa Decker, Lauren Burns, Shelbie Young, Luke Miller, Olivia Hoeltke

Blue: Ava Chastain, Mia Hess, Lyla Peters, Kimberly Carothers, Annabelle Andrus, Sidney Johnson, Kaelynn Engelau, Kenzie Pendleton, Haley Potter, Lillian Phillips, Grace Hewitt, Chloe Krueger, Breanna Graves, Erica Robinson, Kate Spurgeon, Sophie Krueger, Sarah Boggs, Kaitlyn Carothers, Heidi Murphy, Makayla Knulf, Breanna Graves, Elizabeth Rayburn, Hallie Randle, Benjamin Sylva, Katelyn Mensendiek, Isabelle Larken, Riley Carothers, Katelyn Schisler, Sierra Schneider, Sean Schneider, Lewis Sanchez, Lauren Ulrich, Alexa Weisner, Gracie Compton, Alex Pope, Ashley Chambers, Emma Bennett, Ryan Haines, Lauryn Starnes, Kennedy Engelau, Regan Nichalson, Noah Shoaf, Paige Kestler, Abigail Larken, Sarah Tedder, Austin Chambers, Sara Otte, Charles Frensemeier, Jalen Pleak, Noah Kestler, Emily Nelson, Isabel Sanchez, Cheyanne Hodson, Abigail Meier, Mathew Piatkowski, Makenna Calabrese, Josephine Franks

Red: Willa Wetzel, Joseph Acree, Erin Walters, Kenna Conrad, Lila Garrity, Laina Klinge, Caroline Andrus, Zachary McLean, Harmony Black, Kasadee Pedigo, Ashley Garrity, Cheyanne Hodson, Hannah Garrity, Bryce Eckelman, Jared Pleak, Cassandra Claycamp, Lauren Burns

4-H Plant Science

Grand Champion: Ella Meek

Reserve Grand Champion: Wyatt Lancaster

Reserve Champion: Saylor Lancaster

Blue: William Lancaster

4-H Quilting

Grand Champion: Katelyn Mensendiek

Reserve Grand Champion: Riley Croddy

4-H Recycling

Grand Champion: Taylor Marshall

Reserve Grand Champion: Kyleigh Wolf

Champion: Lauren Burns

Reserve Champion: Austin Menefee, Carlie Menefee, Hannah Garrity

Blue Honor: Mason Whipker, Ella Meek, Lillian Wells

Blue: Kaleb Crowder, Mara Nickerson, Faith Brauneller, Lila Garrity, Ella Engelau, Jaden Decker, Isabel Sanchez, Saylor Lancaster

Red: Cassidy Schnur

4-H Scrapbook

Grand Champion: Makena Jackson

Reserve Grand Champion: Madison Fischer

Champion: Kaitlin White

Reserve Champion: Ashley Chambers, Amanda Heideman

Blue Honor: Chloe Krueger, Lillian Wells

Blue: Lauren Smith, Lilly Smith, Olivia Klinge

Red: Alaina Baker

4-H Sewing — Non-Wearable

Grand Champion: Kathryn Rayburn

Reserve Grand Champion: Allyson Herold

Champion: Kaelynn Engelau

Reserve Champion: Julianna Schisler, Abigail Jones

Blue Honor: Larson Koehler

Blue: Kendrick Crowder

Red: Sarah Sharp

4-H Sewing — Wearable

Grand Champion: Rebecca Walker

Reserve Grand Champion: Allison Collins

Champion: Lillian Arnholt, Erin Enzinger, Leah Hartwell, Lindsey Hartwell, Kaiden LaCourt, Saylor Lancaster, Marnie Schwartzkopf

Reserve Champion: Allison Herold, Kendric LaCourt, Mia Nickels, Delaney Roxbury

Blue: Caitlin Schuette, Olivia Middendorf, Isabelle Larken, Heidi Murphy

Red: Sarah Sharp, Madeline Ahrmann, Shania-Naje Omega

Author photo
Kaitlyn Evener is an editorial assistant for The Republic. She can be reached at kevener@therepublic.com or 812-379-5633.