BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY pre-Fair Project judging Results
Dog Obedience
Grand Champion: Zoe Chasse
Reserve Grand Champion: Adeline Hamilton
Champion: Sarah Hayes, Aysa Streeval, Aubrey Sullivan
Reserve Champion: Samuel Larken, Nicholas Semmer, Lauren Ulrich
Blue: Julia Decker, Abigail Gregory, Samantha Helwig, Thomas Hicks, Sarah Rutan, Audrey Sullivan, Savanna Sullivan, Samuel Taylor, Henry Ulrich
Red: Thomas Cox, Eli Pollitt, Sarah Rutan
Dog Obedience Showmanship
Grand Champion: Sarah Hayes
Reserve Grand Champion: Abigail Gregory
Rookie Reserve Champion: Julie Decker
Rookie Third: Samuel Larken
Junior Champion: Nick Semmer
Senior Reserve Champion: Zoe Chasse
Expert Third: Nick Semmer
Strawberry Patch
Grand Champion: Grace Burbrink
Strawberry Quarts
Grand Champion: Josie Burbrink
Champion: Noah Shoaf
Consumer Clothing
Grand Champion: Emily DeLong
Reserve Grand Champion: Grace Burbrink
Champion: Lydia Feltner
Reserve Champion: Taylyn Shatto, Grayson Moffitt
Blue Honor: Olivia Klinge
State Fair: Grace Burbrink, Lydia Feltner, Emily DeLong
Fashion Revue
Grand Champion: Riley Carothers
Reserve Grand Champion: Lilyan Arnholt
Champion: Delaney Roxbury, Erin Enzinger, Caroline Luehrmann
Reserve Champion: Allyson Herold, Leah Hartwell, Ella Fisher, Dahlia Justus
Blue: Lillian Steinwedel, Samantha Enzinger, Lauren Hartwell
State Fair: Caroline Luehrmann
Performing Arts
Blue Honor: Mackenzie Barnett, Jenna Boewe, Julia Decker, Erin Erickson, Emily Haub, Joshua Haub, Sarah Hayes, Abigail Moses, Kathrine ReddingSierra Schneider, Laura VanDevender
Blue: Brendan Boewe, Jaden Decker, Jenessa Decker, Jonah Dement, Erin Enzinger, Elizabeth Moses, Alayna Peters, Hannah Sabotin, Jacob Sabotin, Rachel Sabotin, Sean Schneider, Marnie Schwartzkopf, Noah Shoaf, Sarah Taylor, Elizabeth Tedder, Emily Tedder, Eden Zaborowski
Verbal Communications
Demonstrations
Grand Champion: Jacob Behrman
Reserve Grand Champion: Annie Ford
Champion: Ruth Beck
Reserve Champion: Riley Carothers, Rachael Behrman, Braxton Heinlein-Mann
Blue Honor: Layne Hoeflinger
State Fair: Annie Ford, Jacob Behrman
Informative 4-H Presentation
Grand Champion: Daniel Ford
Reserve Grand Champion: Grace Ford
State Fair: Daniel Ford, Grace Ford
Public Speaking
Grand Champion: Shania-Naje Omega
Reserve Grand Champion: Joel Beck
Champion: John Beck
Reserve Champion: Chloe Krueger, Hannah Beck, Courtney Schnur
State Fair: Joel Beck, Shania-Naje Omega