TV Sports Today – May 2

Auto racing

Formula One: The Portuguese Grand Prix, 9:55 a.m. (ESPN)

MotoAmerica: The King of the Beggers, 12:30 p.m. (FS1)

GT: World Challenge America, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

NASCAR Cup Series: The Buschy McBusch Race 400, 3 p.m. (FS1)

MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, 3 p.m. (FS2)

IndyCar: The XPEL 375, 5 p.m. (NBCSN)

MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Spain (taped), 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

NHRA: The Southern Nationals, 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

Bowling

PBA: Playoffs Round of 16 (taped), 7 p.m. (FS1)

College baseball

Missouri at Alabama, Noon (SEC)

Louisville at Clemson, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Vanderbilt at Florida, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Texas A&M at Mississippi State, 3 p.m. (SEC)

Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Virginia at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m. (ACC)

College football

FCS Quarterfinal: North Dakota State at Sam Houston State, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

FCS Quarterfinal: North Dakota at James Madison, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

FCS Quarterfinal: Southern Illinois at South Dakota State, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Men’s college lacrosse

Duke at North Carolina, 4 p.m. (ACC)

Women’s college lacrosse

ACC Championship, 6 p.m. (ACC)

Big Ten Championship, 6 p.m. BTN)

College softball

Louisville at Boston College, 2 p.m. (ACC)

Illinois at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Arkansas at LSU, 6 p.m. (SEC)

Diving

FINA: World Cup, 1 and 2 a.m. Monday (NBCSN)

Golf

EPGA Tour: The Tenerife Open, 8 a.m. (Golf Channel)

PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (CBS)

PGA Tour Champions: The Insperity Invitational, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)

Horse racing

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 and 4 p.m. (FS2)

MLB

Cubs at Reds, 1 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Braves at Blue Jays or Tigers at Yankees, 1 p.m. (MLB)

Mets at Phillies, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

NBA

Nets at Bucks, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)

Trail Blazers at Celtics, 7:30 p.m. (NBA)

Raptors at Lakers, 10 p.m. (NBA)

NHL

Lightning at Red Wings, 3 p.m. (NBC)

Rodeo

PBR: The Union Home Mortgage Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle (taped), 2 p.m. (CBS)

PBR: The Union Home Mortgage Invitational, Round 2 and Championship (taped), 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Rugby

MLR: Rugby United New York at Seattle, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Men’s soccer

Serie A: Genoa at Lazio, 6:25 a.m. (ESPN2)

Premier League: Arsenal at Newcastle United, 8:55 a.m. (NBCSN)

Premier League: Liverpool at Manchester United, 11:25 a.m. (NBCSN)

MLS: Inter Miami CF at Nashville SC, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Premier League: Sheffield United at Tottenham Hotspur, 2:15 p.m. (NBCSN)

MLS: LA Galaxy at Seattle, 9 p.m. (FS1)

Liga MX: Club Puebla at Santos Laguna (taped), 4 a.m. Monday (FS2)

Surfing

WSL Championship Tour: The Namaqualand Pro, 8 p.m. (FS2)

Tennis

Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Finals, Madrid-ATP/WTA: Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. today (Tennis)

Madrid-ATP/WTA, Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. Monday (Tennis)

Track and field

IAAF: The World Athletics Relays (taped), 11:30 p.m. (NBCSN)