COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sunday at Bills, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 28 vs. Bucs, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Dec. 5 at Texans, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Indiana University football
Today vs. Minnesota, 3:30 p.m. (BTN)
Nov. 27 at Purdue, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
Purdue football
Today at Northwestern, Noon (BTN)
Nov. 27 vs. Indiana, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
Notre Dame football
Today vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
Nov. 27 at Stanford, TBA (TBA)
Indiana Pacers
Today vs. Pelicans, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday at Bulls, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday vs. Lakers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Sunday vs. Louisiana, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)
Tuesday vs. Jackson State, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Nov. 27 vs. Marshall, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Purdue men’s basketball
Today vs. North Carolina, at Uncasville, Conn., 4 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
Sunday vs. Tennessee or Villanova, TBA (ABC or ESPN)
Friday vs. Omaha, 2 p.m. (BTN+)
Indiana women’s basketball
Today at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m.
Thursday vs. Stanford, at Nassau, Bahamas, 1:30 p.m. (FLOHOOPS)
Nov. 27 vs. Miami (Fla.), at Nassau, Bahamas, 8:30 p.m. (FLOHOOPS)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Boys basketball
Columbus Christian in Indiana Christian Academy Shootout, 11:30 a.m.
Roncalli at Columbus East (scrimmage), noon
Central Christian Academy at Hauser (scrimmage), 1 p.m.
Brownstown Central at Jennings County (scrimmage), 5 p.m.
Southwestern (Hanover) at Trinity Lutheran (scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Girls basketball
Columbus Christian at Indiana Christian Academy, 10 a.m.
Jennings County at Greensburg, 7:30 p.m.
South Decatur at North Decatur, 7:30 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Crothersville, 7:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Brown County, Southwestern (Hanover) at Scottsburg, 9 a.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Boxing
WBO Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Men’s college basketball
Binghamton at UConn, Noon (FS1)
Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Villanova vs. Tennessee, Semifinal, 1 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Purdue vs. North Carolina, Semifinal, 4 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
Farleigh Dickinson at St. John’s, 6 p.m. (FS2)
Western Illinois at DePaul, 8 p.m. (FS2)
College cross-country
NCAA Men’s and Women’s Division I Championship, 10 a.m. (ESPNU)
College football
Michigan State at Ohio State, Noon (ABC)
Florida State at Boston College, Noon (ACC)
Wofford at North Carolina, Noon (Bally Sports Indiana)
Rutgers at Penn State, Noon (BTN)
UMass at Army, Noon (CBSSN)
Wake Forest at Clemson, Noon (ESPN)
Texas at West Virginia, Noon (ESPN2)
Harvard at Yale, Noon (ESPNU)
Iowa State at Oklahoma, Noon (FOX)
New Mexico State at Kentucky, Noon (SEC)
Illinois at Iowa, 2 p.m. (FS1)
Georgia Tech at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
Nebraska at Wisconsin, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Michigan at Maryland, 3:30 p.m. (BTN)
Arkansas at Alabama, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)
East Carolina at Navy, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
SMU at Cincinnati, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Virginia at Pittsburgh, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Syracuse at NC State, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Louisiana-Lafayette at Liberty, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
UCLA at USC, 4 p.m. (FOX)
Florida at Missouri, 4 p.m. (SEC)
Baylor at Kansas State, 5:30 p.m. (FS1)
Auburn at South Carolina, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Oregon at Utah, 7:30 p.m. (ABC)
Virginia Tech at Miami, 7:30 p.m. (ACC)
South Alabama at Tennessee, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 7:30 p.m. (SEC)
Wyoming at Utah State, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Oklahoma State at Texas Tech, 8 p.m. (FOX)
Louisiana-Monroe at LSU, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
New Mexico at Boise State, 9 p.m. (FS1)
Arizona State at Oregon State, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman, at Orlando, Fla. (taped), 10:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
College wrestling
Oklahoma State at Minnesota, 8 p.m. (BTN)
Curling
U.S. Olympic Trials: Men’s And Women’s Finals, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)
Golf
PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, 4 p.m. (Golf Channel)
EPGA Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, 1:30 a.m. Sunday (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 11:30 a.m. (FS2)
NBA
Pelicans at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Hornets at Hawks, 7:30 p.m. (NBA)
NHL
Devils at Lightning, 4 p.m. (NHL)
Penguins at Maple Leafs, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Chelsea at Leicester City, 7:30 a.m. (NBCSN)
Serie A: Spezia at Atalanta, 9 a.m. (CBSSN)
Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Aston Villa, 10 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: West Ham United at Wolverhampton, 10 a.m. (USA)
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Arsenal at Liverpool
Women’s soccer
NWSL: Washington vs. Chicago, Championship, Noon (CBS)
Tennis
ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal, 5:30 and 6 a.m. and 12:30 p.m. (Tennis)
8 a.m.
ATP Finals Singles Semifinal, 8 a.m. and 3 p.m. (Tennis)