COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Saturday vs. Bucs (preseason), 7:30 p.m. (CBS4)
Sept. 11 at Texans, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Sept. 18 at Jaguars, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Phillies, 7:05 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday at Phillies, 7:05 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Thursday at Phillies, 7:05 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today vs. Rochester, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday vs. Rochester, 1:35 p.m.
Thursday vs. Rochester, 7:05 p.m.
Indy Eleven
Saturday vs. San Antonio FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
Aug. 31 vs. Louisville City FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
Sept. 3 at Detroit City FC, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+/WISH)
NASCAR
Saturday at Daytona, Fla., 7 p.m. (NBC)
Sept. 4 at Darlington, S.C., 6 p.m. (USA)
Sept. 11 at Kansas City, Kan., 3 p.m. (USA)
IndyCar
Sept. 4 at Portland, 3 p.m. (NBC)
Sept. 11 at Monterrey, Calif., 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Volleyball
Columbus East at Seymour, 6:45 p.m.
Milan at South Decatur, 7 p.m.
New Albany at Jennings County, 7:15 p.m.
Edinburgh at Morristown, 7:15 p.m.
Boys soccer
Jac-Cen-Del at Hauser, 5 p.m.
Martinsville at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Austin at Trinity Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Bloomington North at Columbus East, 7:45 p.m.
Columbus North at New Albany, 7:45 p.m.
Girls soccer
Trinity Lutheran at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.
Jennings County at Jeffersonville, 6:30 p.m.
Cross-country
Columbus East at Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Columbus North at Columbus East, 4:30 p.m.
Brownstown Central at Edinburgh, 5 p.m.
Jennings County at Bedford North Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.
Girls golf
Columbus North at Seymour, 4:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Little League Baseball
Little League Baseball World Series: TBD, Game 25, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Little League Baseball World Series: TBD, Game 26, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
Little League Baseball World Series: Willemstad, Curacao vs. TBD, Game 27, 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Little League Baseball World Series: Davenport, Iowa vs. TBD, Game 28, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Cardinals at Cubs (Game 1), 2 p.m. (MLB)
Reds at Phillies, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Mets at Yankees, 7 p.m. (TBS)
Twins at Astros or Diamondbacks at Royals, 8 p.m. (MLB)
Tennis
Winston-Salem-ATP, Cleveland-WTA, Granby-WTA Early Rounds, 11 a.m. (Tennis)
WNBA
First Round: Sky at Liberty, Game 3, 9 p.m. (ESPN)