COMING UP
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Rockies, 8:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday at Rockies, 3:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Yankees, 6:40 p.m.
NASCAR
Sunday at North Wilkesboro, N.C., 8 p.m. (FS1)
May 28 at Charlotte, N.C., 6 p.m. (FOX)
June 4 at Madison, Ill., 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
May 28, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)
June 4 at Detroit, 3 p.m. (NBC)
June 18 at Road America, 1 p.m. (USA)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Hauser at Morristown, 5 p.m.
Oldenburg Academy at Edinburgh, 5 p.m.
South Decatur at North Decatur, 5 p.m.
Columbus East at East Central, 5:30 p.m.
Cloverdale at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Greenwood Christian Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Indian Creek at Columbus East, 5:30 p.m.
Jennings County at Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.
Hauser at Morristown, 5:30 p.m.
Jennings County at Brownstown Central, 5:30 p.m.
Cloverdale at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
South Decatur at North Decatur, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy of Indiana at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Girls track and field
Brown County in Bloomington North Sectional, 5:30 p.m.
South Decatur in East Central Sectional, 5:30 p.m.
Jennings County, Trinity Lutheran in Seymour Sectional, 5:45 p.m.
Columbus North, Columbus East, Hauser, Edinburgh in Franklin Sectional, 6 p.m.
Boys golf
Seymour at Columbus North, 4:45 p.m.
New Albany at Columbus East, 5 p.m.
Jennings County, Medora, Orleans at Trinity Lutheran, 5 p.m.
Girls tennis
Triton Central at Hauser, 4:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
College baseball
Evansville at Indiana, 6 p.m. (BTN)
Boys high school lacrosse
GEICO Showcase: Avon Old Farms (Conn.) vs Taft School (Conn.), 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Men’s IIHF hockey
World Championship Group Stage: Slovenia vs. Norway, Group B, 9 a.m. (NHL)
World Championship Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Kazakhstan, Group B, 1 p.m. (NHL)
MLB
Cubs at Astros, 8 p.m. (TBS)
Reds at Rockies, 8:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Twins at Dodgers or Phillies at Giants, 10 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
NBA Draft Lottery 2023, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Western Conference Final: Lakers at Nuggets, Game 1, 8:40 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s soccer
UEFA Champions League: AC Milan at Inter Milan, Semifinals, Leg 2, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tennis
Italian Open-WTA Quarterfinals, Italian Open-ATP Early Rounds, 5 a.m. and 1 p.m. (Tennis)