COMING UP
IU Columbus baseball
Friday at Oakland City, 1 p.m.
Saturday at Oakland City, 1 p.m. (DH)
Tuesday vs. Miami-Hamilton, 3 p.m.
IU Columbus softball
Friday vs. IU Southeast, 2 p.m. (DH)
Saturday vs. Midway, 1 p.m. (DH)
Monday at Point Park, 3 p.m. (DH)
Indiana Pacers
Friday at Cavs, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday vs. Hawks, 1 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Playoffs, TBA (TBA)
Cincinnati Reds baseball
Today vs. Brewers, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Thursday vs. Brewers, 1:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday at White Sox, 7:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Fort Worth, Texas, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
April 21 at Talladega, 3 p..m (FOX)
April 28 at Dover, Del., 2 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
April 21 at Long Beach, Calif., 3 p.m. (USA)
April 28 at Birmingham, Ala., 1 p.m. (NBC)
May 11 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Owen Valley at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Madison at Columbus East, 6 p.m.
Bloomington North at Columbus North, 6 p.m.
Providence at Jennings County, 6 p.m.
Softball
Edinburgh at Hauser, 5 p.m.
Owen Valley at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Boys golf
Hauser at Brown County, 4:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Greensburg at Hauser, 5 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
American Hockey League
Belleville at Toronto, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Australian Rules Football
AFL: Brisbane at Melbourne, 5:30 a.m. Thursday (FS2)
Men’s college lacrosse
Siena at Marist, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college lacrosse
Maryland at Johns Hopkins, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
College softball
Rutgers at Maryland, 4 and 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Kentucky at Louisville, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Golf
2024 Masters Par 3 Contest, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Dodgers at Twins or Phillies at Cardinals, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Rays at Angels, 4 p.m., or Nationals at Giants, 3:45 p.m. (MLB)
Brewers at Reds, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Orioles at Red Sox or Marlins at Yankees, 7 p.m. (MLB)
Athletics at Rangers, 10 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Mavericks at Heat, 7:40 p.m. (ESPN/ESPN2)
Timberwolves at Nuggets, 10:05 p.m. (ESPN)
NHL
Golden Knights at Oilers, 8:30 p.m. (TNT)
Men’s soccer
UEFA Champions League: FC Barcelona at Paris Saint-Germain, Quarterfinal-Leg 1, 3 p.m. (CBS)
CONCACAF Champions Cup: CS Herediano at Pachuca, Quarterfinal-Leg 2, 8 p.m. (FS1)
CONCACAF Champions Cup: Inter Miami CF at Monterrey, Quarterfinal-Leg 2, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)
Tennis
Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. today and Thursday (Tennis)