COMING UP
IU Columbus baseball
Friday at IU Southeast, 5 p.m.
Saturday at IU Southeast (DH), 1 p.m.
IU Columbus softball
Friday at Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, 3 p.m. (DH)
Saturday at Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, 1 p.m. (DH)
April 26 at Brescia (Ky.), 4 p.m. (DH)
Indiana Pacers
Sunday at Bucks in Playoffs, 7 p.m. (TNT)
Tuesday at Bucks in Playoffs, 8:30 p.m. (NBA)
April 26 vs. Bucks in Playoffs, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Cincinnati Reds baseball
Friday vs. Angels, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday vs. Angels, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday vs. Angels, 1:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Talladega, 3 p..m (FOX)
April 28 at Dover, Del., 2 p.m. (FS1)
May 5 at Kansas City, 3 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
Sunday at Long Beach, Calif., 3 p.m. (USA)
April 28 at Birmingham, Ala., 1 p.m. (NBC)
May 11 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Hauser at Waldron, 5 p.m.
Dugger Union at Columbus Christian, 5 p.m.
North Decatur at Edinburgh, 5 p.m.
Columbus East at Franklin, 5:30 p.m.
Jennings County at Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Bedford North Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Hauser at Waldron, 5 p.m.
Columbus Christian at South Decatur, 5 p.m.
North Decatur at Edinburgh, 5 p.m..
Seymour at Columbus East, 5:30 p.m.
Madison at Jennings County, 5:30 p.m.
South Ripley at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Southport at Columbus North, 6 p.m.
Track and field
Hauser, Trinity Lutheran, Jac-Cen-Del at Morristown, 5 p.m.
Columbus North at Columbus East, 5:30 p.m.
Boys golf
Columbus North at Shelbyville, 5:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Waldron at Hauser, 4:30 p.m.
Edgewood at Brown County, 4:30 p.m.
Columbus East at Madison, 5 p.m.
Jennings County at Bedford North Lawrence, 5 p.m.
Greenwood Christian Academy at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s Australian rules football
AFL: Essendon at Adelaide, 5:25 a.m. Friday (FS2)
Auto racing
Formula 1: Practice, 11:25 p.m. (ESPNU)
Formula 1: Sprint Qualifying, 3:25 a.m. Friday (ESPN2)
College baseball
North Carolina at NC State, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Texas A&M at Alabama, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Florida at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college gymnastics
NCAA Championships, 4:30 p.m. and 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Women’s college lacrosse
Duke at North Carolina, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
Syracuse at Boston College, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Johns Hopkins at Penn State, 5:30 p.m. (BTN)
Golf
PGA Tour: The Corales Puntacana Championship, 8 a.m. (Golf)
LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship, 10 a.m. (Golf)
PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, 2 p.m. (Golf)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)
MLB
Rangers at Tigers or Angels at Rays, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Diamondbacks at Giants, 9:30 p.m. (FS1)
NHL
Kraken at Wild, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Oilers at Avalanche, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Rodeo
PBR: Round 2 & Championship Round, 11 p.m. (CBSSN)
Men’s rugby
NRL: Melbourne at Sydney, 5:30 a.m. (FS2)
Men’s soccer
UEFA Europa League: AC Milan at AS Roma, Quarterfinal-Leg 2, 2:55 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tennis
Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Rouen-WTA Early Rounds, 5 a.m. today and 5 a.m. Friday (Tennis)