Bartholomew County 4-H Fair results
Dog Obedience
Grand Champion: Zoe Chasse
Reserve Grand Champion: Abigail Gregory
Champion: J.D. Myers, Nicholas Semmer, Nathan Fairchild, Aysa Streeval
Reserve Champion: October Thomas, Henry Ulrich, Thomas Cox, Aubrey Sullivan
Blue: Faith Clapp, Kaitlyn Conrad, Jenessa Decker, Hannah Garrity, Samantha Helwig, Cami Hoene, Lauren Ulrich
Red: Mary Cox, Wyatt Lancaster, Lydia Pevlor, Camille Warren
White: Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Sarah Rutan, Savanna Sullivan
Dog Obedience Showmanship
Rookie
Champion: Samantha Helwig
Reserve Champion: Savannah Sullivan
Junior
Champion: Abigail Gregory
Reserve Champion: Nick Semmer
Senior
Champion: Nathan Fairchild
Reserve Champion: Kaitlyn Conrad
Expert
Champion: Nathan Fairchild
Reserve Champion: Abigail Gregory
Fashion Review
Grand Champion: Rebecca Walker
Reserve Grand Champion: Caroline Luehrmann
Champion: Lindsey Hartwell, Lillyan Arnholt, Isabelle Larken, Delane Roxbury, Erin Enzinger
Reserve Champion: Olivia Middendorf, Leah Harwell, Ella Fisher
Blue: Allyson Herold, Heidi Murphy, Riley Carothers, Samantha Enzinger
Performing Arts
Blue Honor: Beth Van Devender, Brendan Boewe, Erin Erickson, Hannah Sabotin, Henry Ulrich, Jaden Decker, Jenessa Decker, Jenna Thomas, Lucas Hayes, Mackenzie Barnett, Saylor Lancaster, Sierra Schneider, Wyatt Lancaster
Blue: Alayna Peters, Erin Enzinger, Jasey Green, Jacob Sabotin, Jenna Boewe, Jenna Green, Jonah Dement, Joshua Haub, Kathrine Redding, Libby Taylor, Marnie Schwartzkopf, Sarah Hayes, Sarah Taylor, Sean Schneider, William Lancaster
Red: Rachel Sabotin
Strawberries
Grand Champion: Eliza Whiteside
Reserve Grand Champion: Allana Whiteside
Blue Honor: Allana Whiteside, Eliza Whiteside
Blue: Grace Burbrink, Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Dorie Shoaf, Ethan Shoaf, Millie Shoaf
Verbal Communications
Demonstrations
Grand Champion: Daniel Ford
Reserve Grand Champion: Ruth Beck
Champion: Wyatt Lancaster
Reserve Champion: Riley Carothers
Informative 4-H Presentation
Grand Champion: William Lancaster
Public Speaking
Grand Champion: Shania-Naje Omega
Reserve Grand Champion: John Beck
Champion: Hannah Beck
Reserve Champion: Saylor Lancaster, Joel Beck