COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sunday vs. Bucs, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Dec. 5 at Texans, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Dec. 18 or 19 vs. Patriots, TBA (TBA)
Indiana University football
Saturday at Purdue, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
Purdue football
Saturday vs. Indiana, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
Notre Dame football
Saturday at Stanford, 8 p.m. (FOX)
Indiana Pacers
Wednesday vs. Lakers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Raptors, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday vs. Bucks, 5 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Today vs. Jackson State, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Saturday vs. Marshall, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Nov. 30 at Syracuse, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Purdue men’s basketball
Friday vs. Omaha, 2 p.m. (BTN+)
Nov. 30 vs. Florida State, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Dec. 3 vs. Iowa, 9 p.m. (BTN)
Indiana women’s basketball
Thursday vs. Stanford, at Nassau, Bahamas, 1:30 p.m. (FLOHOOPS)
Saturday vs. Miami (Fla.), at Nassau, Bahamas, 8:30 p.m. (FLOHOOPS)
Dec. 7 vs. NC State, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Boys basketball
Hauser at Brown County, 6:30 p.m.
Heritage Christian at Columbus North, 7:30 p.m.
Edinburgh at Southwestern (Shelby), 7:30 p.m.
South Decatur at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball
Columbus East at Brownstown Central, 7:30 p.m.
Columbus North at Franklin Central, 7:30 p.m.
Jennings County at Jeffersonville, 7:30 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Providence, 7:30 p.m.
Swimming
Franklin at Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Jennings County at Batesville, 6:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s college basketball
Chris Paul HBCU Tip-Off: 3rd Place Game, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Maui Invitational: Consolation Semifinal, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Chris Paul HBCU Tip-Off: Championship, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Maui Invitational: Semifinals, 5 and 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Legends Classic: 3rd Place Game, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Cancun Challenge: Stephen F. Austin vs. Buffalo, Riviera Division Semifinal, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
UNC-Asheville at North Carolina, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Jackson State at Indiana, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Hall Of Fame Classic: 3rd Place Game, 7 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
St. Francis (NY) at St. John’s, 7 p.m. (FS2)
Legends Classic: Championship, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Kennesaw State at Wake Forest, 8 p.m. (ACCN)
Cancun Challenge: Illinois State vs. Saint Louis, Riviera Division Semifinal, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tennessee State at Nebraska, 9 p.m. (BTN)
Hall Of Fame Classic: Championship, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Empire Classic: Gonzaga vs. UCLA, 10 p.m. (ESPN)
Maui Invitational: Consolation Semifinal, 10:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college basketball
Troy at Missouri, 8 p.m. (SEC)
College football
Western Michigan at Northern Illinois, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s IIHF hockey
My Why Tour: U.S. vs. Canada, 7 p.m. (NHL)
NBA
Lakers at Knicks, 7:30 p.m. (TNT)
Nuggets at Trail Blazers, 10 p.m. (TNT)
Men’s soccer
MLS Eastern Conference Playoff: Orlando City SC at Nashville SC, First Round, 8 p.m. (FS1)
CONCACAF League: CD Guastatoya vs. Comunicaciones FC, Semifinal 1st Leg, 10 p.m. (FS2)
MLS Western Conference Playoff: Real Salt Lake at Seattle, First Round, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)
Tennis
WTT: Chicago vs. San Diego, Orange County vs. New York, 6 p.m. (Tennis)