COMING UP
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Blue Jays, 3:07 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday at Blue Jays, 1:37 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday vs. Cubs, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today vs. Toledo, 6:35 p.m.
Sunday vs. Toledo, 1:35 p.m.
Tuesday at St. Paul, 12:07 p.m.
Indy Eleven
Today vs. New York Red Bulls II, 7 p.m. (WNDY)
May 28 vs. Mexico United, 4 p.m. (WNDY)
June 4 at Charleston Battery, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Sunday, All-Star Open and Race at Fort Worth, 8 p.m. (FS1)
May 29 at Charlotte, 6 p.m. (FOX)
June 5 at Madison, Ill., 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
May 29, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)
June 5 at Detroit, 3 p.m. (USA)
June 12 at Road America, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Columbus North vs. Carmel in Carmel Invitational, 9 a.m.
Columbus East in Indy Classic at North Central, 11 a.m.
Jennings County at Shelbyville, 11 a.m.
North Daviess at Hauser, 3 p.m.
Columbus North-Carmel loser vs. Chesterton-Cathedral loser in Carmel Invitational, 2:30 p.m.
Columbus North-Carmel winner vs. Chesterton-Cathedral winner in Carmel Invitational, 5 p.m.
Boys golf
Hauser, Edinburgh at MHC at North Branch, 8 a.m.
Columbus East, Jennings County in HHC at Bedford North Lawrence, 9 a.m.
Brown County at New Castle Invitational, 1 p.m.
Girls tennis
Jennings County vs. Greensburg-Southwestern (Hanover) winner in Greensburg Sectional final, 10 a.m.
Unified track and field
Jennings County at Floyd Central Sectional, 10 a.m.
Columbus East, Columbus North, Brown County at Bloomington North Sectional, 2 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
W Series: Round 2, 8:35 a.m. (ESPNEWS)
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The SRS Distribution 250, 1:30 p.m. (FS1)
NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, 7 p.m. (FS1)
MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, (taped), 10 p.m. (FS2)
Boxing
WBO Top Rank Main Card: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Danny Dignum (Middleweights), 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Entrobox Championship Boxing: Christopher Diaz vs. Miguel Beltran, 9 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
WBC Championship Main Card: David Benavidez vs. David Lemieu (Super-Middleweights), 10 p.m. (SHO)
College baseball
Virginia at Louisville, Noon (ACC)
Maryland at Purdue, 1 p.m. (BTN)
LSU at Vanderbilt, 2 p.m. (SEC)
Rutgers at Michigan, 5 p.m. (BTN)
Indiana at Iowa, 9 p.m.(ESPNU)
Men’s college lacrosse
NCAA Quarterfinal: Rutgers vs. Penn, Noon (ESPNU)
NCAA Quarterfinal: Princeton vs. Yale, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
College softball
NCAA Regional: Teams TBD, 11 a.m. and 1, 3, 5, 7 and 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Regional: Teams TBD, Noon and 5 p.m.(SEC)
NCAA Regional: Teams TBD, 1, 3 and 5 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Regional: Teams TBD, 3, 5 and 7 p.m. (ACC)
NCAA Regional: Teams TBD, 5 and 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Fishing
Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Simms Bassmaster Elite at Lake Fork, 8 a.m. (FS1)
Golf
PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, 9 and 10 a.m. (ESPN) and 1 p.m. (CBS)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 12:30 p.m. (FS2)
The Preakness Stakes: Early Races, 2 p.m. (CNBC)
The 147th Preakness Stakes, 4 p.m. (NBC)
Men’s IIHF hockey
World Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Sweden, Group B, 5 a.m. (NHL)
World Championship Group Stage: Canada vs. Switzerland, Group A, 9 a.m. (NHL)
World Championship Group Stage: Norway vs. Czech Republic, Group B, 1 p.m. (NHL)
World Championship Group Stage: Austria vs. Finland, Group B, (taped), 3:30 p.m. (NHL)
MLB
White Sox at Yankees, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Reds at Blue Jays, 3 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Padres at Giants, 4 p.m. (FS1)
Athletics at Angels, 9 p.m. (FS1)
NBA
Eastern Conference Final: Heat at Celtics, Game 3, 8:30 p.m. (ABC)
NHL
Western Conference Semifinal: Avalanche at Blues, Game 3, 8 p.m. (TNT)
Rodeo
PBR: World Finals, Round 6, 9 p.m. (CBSSN)
Men’s rugby
MLR: New Orleans at San Diego, 8 p.m. (FS2)
Men’s soccer
The German Cup: SC Freiburg vs. Rb Leipzig, Final, 1:45 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
MLS: Atlanta United FC at Nashville SC, 7:30 p.m. (FOX)
Tennis
ATP/WTA: The French Open, First Round, 5 and 6 a.m. Sunday (Tennis)
Track and field
World Athletics Diamond League: The Diamond League Meeting, 9 a.m. (CNBC)
USFL football
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia, 1 p.m. (NBC)
Michigan vs. Birmingham, 7:30 p.m. (NBC)
WNBA
Mercury at Aces, 3 p.m. (ABC)