COMING UP
Indiana Pacers
Thursday at Bucks, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday vs. 76ers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday at Hornets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Friday vs. Kent State in NCAA in Albany, N.Y., 9:55 p.m. (TBS)
Purdue men’s basketball
Friday vs. Texas Southern-Farleigh Dickinson winner in NCAA in Columbus, Ohio, 6:50 p.m. (TNT)
Indiana women’s basketball
Saturday vs. Tennessee Tech-Monmouth winner in NCAA at IU, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)
NASCAR
Sunday at Atlanta, 3 p.m. (FOX)
March 26 at Austin, Texas, 3:30 p.m. (FOX)
April 2 at Richmond, Va., 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
April 2 at Fort Worth, Texas, Noon (NBC)
April 16 at Long Beach, 3 p.m. (NBC)
April 30 at Alabama, 3 p.m. (NBC)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
World Baseball Classic
Nicaragua vs. Venezuela, Pool D, Noon (FS2)
Canada vs. Colombia, Pool C, 3 p.m. (FS2)
Israel vs. Dominican Republic, Pool D, 7 p.m. (FS1)
Great Britain vs. Mexico, Pool C, 10 p.m. (FS1)
Australia vs. Cuba, Quarterfinal, 6 a.m. Wednesday (FS2)
Basketball Africa League
Kwara vs. Stade Malien, Noon (NBA)
College baseball
Georgia Tech at Auburn, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Men’s college basketball
NCAA First-Four: SE Missouri vs. Texas A&M-CC, 6:40 p.m. (TRU)
NIT First Round: Toledo at Michigan, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
NIT First Round: Hofstra at Rutgers, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
NIT First Round: Villanova at Liberty, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
NIT First Round: Yale at Vanderbilt, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA First-Four: Pittsburgh vs. Mississippi State, 9:10 p.m. (TRU)
NIT First Round: Bradley at Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
NIT First Round: Seton Hall at Colorado, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)
NIT First Round: Eastern Washington at Washington State, 11 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college lacrosse
Yale at Duke, 7 p.m. (ACC)
MLB Spring Training
Mariners vs. Angels (taped), 6 a.m. (MLB)
Nationals vs. Mets, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Angels vs. Guardians, 4 p.m. (MLB)
Reds vs. Royals (split squad) (taped), 9 p.m. (MLB)
Braves vs. Phillies (taped), Midnight (MLB)
Twins (split squad) at Rays (taped), 3 a.m. Wednesday (MLB)
Orioles vs. Pirates (split squad) (taped), 6 a.m. Wednesday (MLB)
NBA
Nuggets at Raptors, 7:30 p.m. (NBA)
Bucks at Suns, 10 p.m. (NBA)
NHL
Capitals at Rangers, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s soccer
CONCACAF Champions League: Violette AC at Austin FC, Round of 16, Leg 2, 7:55 p.m. (FS2)
CONCACAF Champions League: CD Olimpia at Atlas, Round of 16, Leg 2, 10:05 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
BNP Paribas Open-ATP/WTA Round of 16, 1 p.m. (Tennis) and 2 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)