COMING UP
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Cubs, 2:20 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana/MLB)
Saturday at Cubs, 7:15 p.m. (FOX)
Sunday at Cubs, 2:20 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Charlotte, N.C., 6 p.m. (FOX)
June 4 at Madison, Ill., 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
June 11 at Sonoma, Calif, 3:30 p.m. (FOX)
IndyCar
Sunday, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)
June 4 at Detroit, 3 p.m. (NBC)
June 18 at Road America, 1 p.m. (USA)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Columbus North vs. Franklin in East Central Sectional, 8:15 p.m.
Softball
Edinburgh vs. Indianapolis Lutheran in Edinburgh Sectional final, 5:30 p.m.
Columbus North-Whiteland winner vs. Shelbyville in North Sectional final, 7 p.m.
Boys golf
Columbus East at Greensburg, 4 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Australian Rules Football
AFL: Carlton at Sydney, 5:30 a.m. (FS2)
AFL: Fremantle at Melbourne, midnight (FS1)
AFL: Greater Western Sydney at Geelong, 3 a.m. Saturday (FS2)
Auto racing
Formula 1: Practice, 7:25 a.m., 10:55 a.m. and 6:25 a.m. Saturday (ESPN2)
NASCAR ARCA Menards Series: The General Tire 150, 6 p.m. (FS1)
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: The North Carolina Education Lottery 200, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
College baseball
Atlantic Coast Tournament: Boston College vs. Clemson, Pool C, 11 a.m. (ACC)
Atlantic Coast Tournament: Duke vs. Miami, Pool D, 3 p.m. (ACC)
Big Ten Tournament: TBD, 3 p.m. (BTN)
Southeastern Tournament: TBD, 4 p.m. (SEC)
Atlantic Coast Tournament: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest, Pool A, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Southeastern Tournament: TBD, 7:30 p.m. (SEC)
Big Ten Tournament: TBD, 8 p.m. (BTN)
Women’s college lacrosse
NCAA Tournament: Denver vs. Northwestern, Semifinal, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA Tournament: Boston College vs. Syracuse, Semifinal, 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
College softball
NCAA Tournament: Stanford at Duke, Super Regional, Game 1, noon (ESPN2)
NCAA Tournament: Clemson at Oklahoma, Super Regional, Game 1, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Tournament: Texas at Tennessee, Super Regional, Game 1, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Tournament: Oregon vs. Oklahoma St., Super Regional, Game 2, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Tournament: Florida St. vs. Georgia, Super Regional, Game 2, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Tournament: Northwestern at Alabama, Super Regional, Game 1, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Tournament: Louisiana-Lafayette at Washington, Super Regional, Game 1, 10 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Tournament: San Diego St. at Utah, Super Regional, Game 1, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Fishing
SFC: Gulf Coast Masters, Day 2, 10 a.m (CBSSN)
Golf
DP World Tour: The KLM Open, 7:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The Charles Schwab Challenge, 4 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: The Bank of Hope, Match-Play – Day 3, 7 p.m. (Golf Channel)
MLB
Reds at Cubs, 2 p.m. Bally Sports Indiana/MLB)
White Sox at Tigers, 6:40 p.m. (Apple TV+)
Regional Coverage: Phillies at Braves or Rangers at Orioles, 7 p.m. (MLB)
Padres at Yankees, 7:05 p.m. (Apple TV+)
Men’s soccer
FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Slovakia vs. U.S., Group B, 1:50 p.m. (FS2)
Women’s soccer
CONCACAF U-20 Championship Soccer Group Stage: Jamaica vs. U.S., Group A, 5:55 p.m. (FS2)