COMING UP
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Cubs, 2:20 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Tuesday at Red Sox, 7:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday at Red Sox, 7:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Today at Charlotte, N.C., 6 p.m. (FOX)
June 4 at Madison, Ill., 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
June 11 at Sonoma, Calif, 3:30 p.m. (FOX)
IndyCar
Today, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)
June 4 at Detroit, 3 p.m. (NBC)
June 18 at Road America, 1 p.m. (USA)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
Formula 1: The Monaco Grand Prix, 7:30 a.m. (ABC)
NTT IndyCar Series: The Indianapolis 500, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
NASCAR Cup Series: The Coca-Cola 600, 6 p.m. (FOX)
AMA Monster Energy Supercross Championship: Round 18 (taped), 2 a.m. Monday (CNBC)
CHL hockey
Memorial Cup: Peterborough Petes vs. Seattle Thunderbirds, 4 p.m. (NHL)
College baseball
ACC Championship, Noon (ESPN2)
AAC Championship, Noon (ESPNNEWS)
Conference USA Championship, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Big Ten Championship, 3 p.m. (BTN)
SEC Championship, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Big 12 Championship, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college lacrosse
NCAA Championship, Noon (ESPN)
College softbll
NCAA Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary), 2 and 4 p.m. (ESPN and ESPNU) and 6 and 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Golf
DP World Tour: The KLM Open, 6:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
LIV Golf League, 1 p.m. (CW)
PGA Tour: The Charles Schwab Challenge, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (CBS)
PGA Tour Champions: The KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 4 p.m. (NBC)
LPGA Tour: The Bank of Hope, Match-Play-Finals, 6:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 12:30 p.m. (FS1) and 4:30 p.m. (FS2)
Men’s IIHF hockey
World Championship: Bronze-Medal Game, 8 a.m. (NHL)
World Championship: Gold-Medal Game, 1 p.m. (NHL)
Men’s Military Basketball Association
Championship, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
MLB
Dodgers at Rays, 11:35 a.m. (Peacock)
Cardinals at Guardians or Rangers at Orioles, 1:30 p.m. (MLB)
Today at Cubs, 2 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Red Sox at Diamondbacks or Marlins at Angels (joined in progress), 4:30 p.m. (MLB)
Phillies at Braves, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Fulham at Manchester United, 11:30 a.m. (Bravo)
Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Leeds United, 11:30 a.m. (CNBC)
Premier League: West Ham United at Leicester City, 11:30 a.m. (SYFY)
Premier League: Bournemouth at Everton, 11:30 a.m. (USA)
Serie A: Cremonese at Lazio, Noon (CBSSN)
FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Iraq vs. England, Group E, 1:50 p.m. (FS2)
MLS: Portland at Sporting Kansas City, 3 p.m. (FOX)
Columbus Crew SC at Nashville SC, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s soccer
CONCACAF U-20 Championship Soccer Group Stage: Jamaica vs. U.S., Group A, 5:55 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
French Open Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. today and 5 and 6 a.m. Monday (Tennis)
Track and field
IIAF World Athletics Diamond League: The Meeting International Mohammed VI d’Athletisme de Rabat, 2 p.m. (CNBC)
USFL football
Houston at Memphis, 2:30 p.m. (USA)
Michigan vs. New Jersey, 5:30 p.m. (FS1)
WNBA
Fever at Dream, 3 p.m. (NBA)
Wings at Sky, 6 p.m. (NBA)
Lynx at Aces, 9 p.m. (CBSSN)