COMING UP
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Cardinals, 2:15 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday at Cardinals, 2:15 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday at Royals, 8:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Sonoma, Calif., 3:30 p.m. (FOX)
June 25 at Nashville, Tenn., 7 p.m. (NBC)
July 2 at Chicago, 5:30 p.m. (NBC)
IndyCar
June 18 at Road America, 1 p.m. (USA)
July 2 at Mid-Ohio, 1:30 p.m. (USA)
July 16 at Toronto, 1:30 p.m. (Peacock)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Australian Rules Football
AFL: Richmond at Fremantle, 5 a.m. (FS2)
Auto racing
NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying (taped), 5 p.m. (FS2)
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The DoorDash 250, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Boxing
Top Rank Main Card: Teofimo Lopez vs. Josh Taylor (Junior Welterweights), 10 p.m. (ESPN)
CFL football
Ottawa at Montreal, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
College baseball
NCAA Super Regional Game 1: Alabama at Wake Forest, Noon (ESPN)
NCAA Super Regional Game 2: Virginia vs. Duke, Noon (ESPN2)
NCAA Super Regional Game 1,: Kentucky at LSU, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Super Regional Game 2: Florida vs. South Carolina, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Super Regional Game 1: Tennessee at Southern Miss, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA Super Regional Game 1: Texas at Stanford, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Super Regional Game 2: Indiana State at TCU, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA Super Regional Game 2: Oregon vs. Oral Roberts, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
College track and field
NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships: Women’s Day 2, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Fishing
SFC: The Gulf Coast Billfish Classic, Day 3, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)
Golf
DP World Tour/Ladies European Tour Mixed: The Volvo Car Scandinavian, 7:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The RBC Canadian Open, 2:30 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 5:30 p.m. (CBS)
LPGA Tour: The ShopRite LPGA Classic, 5:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The American Family Insurance Championship (taped), 8:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Korn Ferry Tour: The BMW Charity Pro-Am (taped), 10:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 11 a.m. (FS1)
America’s Day at The Belmont, 3 p.m. (FOX) and 4 and 6:30 p.m. (FS1)
Belmont Day: From Belmont Park, 4 p.m. (FOX)
The 155th Belmont Stakes, 6:30 p.m. (FOX)
Men’s lacrosse
PLL: Whipsnakes vs. Atlas, 3 p.m. (ABC)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 289 Early Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)
UFC 289 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Reds at Cardinals, 2:15 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Diamondbacks at Tigers, 1 p.m., or Marlins at White Sox, 2 p.m. (MLB)
Dodgers at Phillies or Rangers at Rays, 4 p.m. (MLB)
Red Sox at Yankees or Cubs at Giants, 7:30 p.m. (FOX)
Mariners at Angels (joined in progress), 10:30 p.m. (MLB)
NHL
Stanley Cup Final: Golden Knights at Panthers, Game 4, 8 p.m. (TBS/TNT/TRU)
Men’s rugby
MLR: New York at Rugby ATL, 8 p.m. (FS2)
NRL: Cronulla-Sutherland at Melbourne, 2 a.m. Sunday (FS2)
Men’s soccer
UEFA Champions League: Manchester City vs. Inter Milan, Final, 3 p.m. (CBS)
Tennis
Junior Girls and Boys Finals, 5 and 6 a.m. (Tennis)
WTA: The French Open, Final, 9 a.m. (NBC)
WTA: The French Open, Doubles Final, 5:30 and 6 a.m. Sunday (Tennis)
Track and field
IAAF World Athletics Diamond League: The Meeting de Paris (taped), 1 p.m. (CNBC)
USFL football
Michigan vs. Pittsburgh, Noon (FOX)
New Orleans at Memphis, 3 p.m. (NBC)