COMING UP
IU Columbus baseball
Tuesday vs. Wright State Lake Campus, 1 p.m.
Wednesday at Grace Christian, 1 p.m.
Friday vs. IU Kokomo, 1 p.m.
IU Columbus softball
Friday at Ohio Christian, TBA (DH)
Saturday at Point Park, 1 p.m. (DH)
April 5 vs. Rio Grande, 1 p.m. (DH)
Indiana Pacers
Today at Clippers, 10:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday at Bulls, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Lakers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana/NBA)
Purdue men’s basketball
Friday vs. Gonzaga in NCAA Tournament at Detroit, 6:30 or 9 p.m. (CBS or TBS)
Indiana University women’s basketball
Today vs. Oklahoma in NCAA Tournament, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
NASCAR
Sunday at Richmond, Va., 7 p.m. (FOX)
April 7 at Martinsville, Va., 3 p.m. (FS1)
April 14 at Fort Worth, Texas, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
April 21 at Long Beach, Calif., 3 p.m. (USA)
April 28 at Birmingham, Ala., 1 p.m. (NBC)
May 11 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Purdue Polytechnic-Broad Ripple at Edinburgh, 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Jennings County at Hauser, 5:30 p.m.
Brown County at Seymour, 5:30 p.m.
Madison at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Women’s college basketball
NCAA Second Round: Mississippi at Notre Dame, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Second Round: Tennessee at NC State, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Second Round: Syracuse at UConn, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Second Round: Oklahoma at Indiana, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Second Round: West Virginia at Iowa, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Second Round: Creighton at UCLA, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Second Round: Kansas at Southern Cal, 10 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Second Round: Utah at Gonzaga, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Women’s college lacrosse
Northwestern at North Carolina, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college lacrosse
Northwestern at North Carolina, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
College softball
Tennessee at South Carolina, 7 p.m. (SEC)
MLB
Spring Training: Mets vs. Yankees, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Spring Training: Cardinals vs. Cubs, 4 p.m. (MLB)
Spring Training: Red Sox at Rangers, 8 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Celtics at Hawks, 7:30 p.m. (NBA)
76ers at Kings, 10 p.m. (NBA)
Pacers at Clippers, 10:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NHL
Golden Knights at Blues, 8 p.m. (NHL)
Men’s soccer
International Friendly: Azerbaijan vs. Bulgaria, 11:50 a.m. (FS2)
International Friendly: Sweden vs. Albania, 1:50 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
Miami-WTA Round of 16; Miami-ATP Early Rounds, 11 a.m. (Tennis) and 1 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)