COMING UP
IU Columbus baseball
Friday at Oakland City, 1 p.m.
Saturday at Oakland City, 1 p.m. (DH)
Tuesday vs. Miami-Hamilton, 3 p.m.
IU Columbus softball
Saturday vs. Midway, 1 p.m. (DH)
Monday at Point Park, 3 p.m. (DH)
Wednesday vs. IU Southeast, 2 p.m. (DH)
Indiana Pacers
Friday at Cavs, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday vs. Hawks, 1 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Playoffs, TBA (TBA)
Cincinnati Reds baseball
Today vs. Brewers, 1:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday at White Sox, 7:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday at White Sox, 2:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Fort Worth, Texas, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
April 21 at Talladega, 3 p..m (FOX)
April 28 at Dover, Del., 2 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
April 21 at Long Beach, Calif., 3 p.m. (USA)
April 28 at Birmingham, Ala., 1 p.m. (NBC)
May 11 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Hauser at North Decatur, 5 p.m.
South Decatur at Edinburgh, 5 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Louisville Holy Cross, 5:30 p.m.
Columbus East at Providence, 5:45 p.m.
Bedford North Lawrence at Columbus North, 6 p.m.
Softball
South Decatur at Edinburgh, 5 p.m.
Hauser at North Decatur, 5:30 p.m.
Greensburg at Jennings County, 5:30 p.m.
Oldenburg Academy at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Track and field
Jennings County at Columbus East, 5 p.m.
Edinburgh, Morristown at Southwestern (Shelby), 5 p.m.
South Decatur, North Decatur at Rushville, 5 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran, Southwestern at Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.
Boys golf
Edgewood, Owen Valley at Brown County, 4:30 p.m.
Edinburgh, Morristown at Southwestern (Shelby), 4:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Edinburgh at Hauser, 4:30 p.m.
Edgewood at Brown County, 4:30 p.m.
Columbus East at Seymour, 4:45 p.m.
Scottsburg at Jennings County, 5 p.m.
Columbus North vs. Carmel at Southport, 5:30 p.m.
Southwestern at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Unified track and field
Center Grove at Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s Australian Rules Football
AFL: Brisbane at Melbourne, 5:30 a.m. (FS2)
College baseball
Miami at Florida State, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Missouri at Georgia, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Kentucky at Auburn, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Men’s college hockey
NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal: Denver vs. Boston U., 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal: Michigan vs. Boston College, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Golf
PGA Tour: The Masters, 3 and 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)
Women’s IIHF hockey
World Championship: Finland vs. Switzerland, Quarterfinal, 11 a.m. (NHL)
World Championship: Czech Republic vs. Germany, Quarterfinal, 1:30 p.m. (NHL)
World Championship: U.S. vs Japan, Quarterfinal, 8:30 p.m. (NHL)
MLB
Mets at Braves, noon, or Twins at Tigers, 1:10 p.m. (MLB)
Brewers at Reds, 1:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Athletics at Rangers, 2:35 p.m., or Twins at Tigers, 1:10 p.m. (MLB)
Orioles at Red Sox, 7 p.m., or Pirates at Phillies, 6:40 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Knicks at Celtics, 7:30 p.m. (TNT/TRU)
Pelicans at Kings, 10 p.m. (TNT/TRU)
NBA G-League
G-League Finals: Maine at Oklahoma City, Game 2, 8 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
Men’s rugby
NRL: Dolphins at Brisbane, 5:55 a.m. Friday (FS2)
Men’s soccer
UEFA Europa League: AS Roma at AC Milan, Quarterfinal-Leg 1, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tennis
Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. today and 5 and 6 a.m. Friday (Tennis) and 8 a.m. today (Bally Sports Indiana)