4-H Fair results for 7-14-16 news

Veterinary Science

Grand Champion: Cassandra Claycamp

Reserve Grand Champion: Chesney Loehr

Champion: Katelyn Schisler

Reserve Champion: Emily Hoene, Christina Claycamp

Blue Honor: Noah Shoaf

Blue: Jaden Decker

Red: Kyra Burnett, Lauren Ulrich, Shania-Naje Omega

Weather

Grand Champion: Emily Hoene

Weeds

Grand Champion: Wyatt Lancaster

Reserve Grand Champion: Ella Meek

Reserve Champion: Saylor Lancaster

Red: William Lancaster

Welding

Grand Champion: Haley Embry

Reserve Grand Champion: Emily Harker

Champion: Marnie Schwartzkopf

Reserve Champion: Tyler Bense, Kaitlyn Carothers, Brady McNealy

Blue: Emmit Romine, Wyatt Romine

Wildlife

Grand Champion: Kyra Jessie

Res. Grand Champion: Molly Nelson

Champion: Jaden Decker

Reserve Champion: Lillian Wells, Cassandra Claycamp

Blue Honor: Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Sarah Taylor

Blue: Rachel Treadway

Woodworking

Grand Champion: Sarah Tedder

Reserve Grand Champion: Henry Bush

Champion: Jacob Dettmer, Owen Ballard

Reserve Champion: Kendrick Crowder, Dathan Wolf, Charles Frensemeier

Blue: Leana Shrader, Tabatha Martin, Lauren Smith, Wyatt Brown, Harmony Black, Samuel Taylor, Eli Kirkland, Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Jaden Decker, Eli Ballard, Lilly Smith, Royce Lofton, Charles Claycamp, Sydney Kimbler

Food Preservation

Grand Champion: Rebecca Walker

Reserve Grand Champion: Charles Painter

Champion: Lauren Smith, Riley Croddy, Lilly Smith, Taylor Marshall, Kaitlyn Conrad, Elijah Dement, Jonah Dement, Caroline Luehrmann

Reserve Champion: Josie Harshbarger, Ruth Beck, Elizabeth Rayburn, Eliza Whiteside, Halie Brumley, Allana Whiteside, Rachael Meador

Blue Honor: Jenna Boewe, Kaitlyn Carothers, Hannah Beck, Kathryn Rayburn, Noah Kestler, Katherine Redding, Emily Walker, Jessie Burbrink, Christina Claycamp

Blue: Grayson Moffit, Abigail Moses, Rhegan Keller, Jaco Behrman

Red: Gracie Compton

Alfalfa

Grand Champion: Brady McNealy

Reserve Grand Champion: Brock Burbrink

Champion: Jenna Shoaf, Gracie Burbrink, Josie Burbrink, Leanna Schrader, Owen Ballard

Reserve Champion: Cameron Burton, Gary Tobias, Elli Ballard

Blue Honor: Paige Ketler, Makayla Kestler, Noah Kestler

Bookkeeping

Reserve Grand Champion: Saylor Lancaster

Champion: Mattie Shoaf, Jenna Shoaf

Reserve Champion: Elijah Isaacs, Wyatt Lancaster

Blue: William Lancaster

Corn Stalk

Grand Champion: Olivia Middendorf

Reserve Grand Champion: Gary Tobias

Champion: John Armstrong

Reserve Champion: Brady NcNealy, Madison Fischer, Sidney Hoene

Blue: Lillyan Arnholt, Kingen Burbrink, Ella Engelau, Kirstin Hoene

Corn Shelled

Grand Champion: Emily Hoene

Reserve Grand Champion: Betsy Hoene

Reserve Champion: Colton Speer, Allana Whiteside

Blue: Madelyn Speer, Albany Speer

Flowers

Grand Champion: Ruth Beck

Reserve Grand Champion: Emilee Whipker

Champion: Samantha Enzinger

Blue: Leana Shrader, Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Autumn Green

Garden

Grand Champion: Mason Whipker

Reserve Grand Champion: Eliza Whiteside

Champion: Brendan Boewe, Landon Engelau, Allana Whiteside, Mason Whipker, Chloe Krueger

Reserve Champion: Ashlan Lucas

Blue: Layne Hoeflinger, Henry Bush, Olivia Shoaf, Caitlyn Lucas, Emilee Whipker, Noah Shoaf, Noah Kestler, Ethan Shoaf

Red: Saylor Lancaster, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster

Small Grains — Wheat

Grand Champion: Emily Hoene

Soybean Plant

Grand Champion: Madelyn Speer

Reserve Grand Champion: Annelise Engelau

Champion: Gary Tobias

Reserve Champion: Colton Speer, Albany Speer

Blue: Lillyan Arnholt, Kingen Burbrink, Madison Fischer, John Armstrong

Soybean Shelled

Grand Champion: Brady McNealy

Reserve Grand Champion: Ethan Daily

Champion: Allana Whiteside

Reserve Champion: Sidney Hoene

Blue: Kirstin Hoene

SHARE
Kaitlyn Evener is an editorial assistant for The Republic. She can be reached at kevener@therepublic.com or 812-379-5645.