Men’s Australian Rules Football
Pre-season Challenge: Port Adelaide at Brisbane, Midnight (FS2)
Auto racing
NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, 2:30 p.m. (FS1)
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Boyd Gaming 300, 4 p.m. (FS1)
Monster Energy AMA Supercross: Round 8, 8:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Bobsledding/Skeleton
IBSF World Championship: Women’s Bobsled (taped), 1:30 a.m. Sunday (NBCSN)
Boxing
ESPNEWS — PBC Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS and FS1) and 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s college basketball
Tennessee at Auburn, Noon (CBS)
Kansas at Baylor, Noon (ESPN)
Virginia at Pittsburgh, Noon (ESPN2)
Tulane at Central Florida, Noon (ESPNU)
Marquette at Providence, Noon (FOX)
Missouri at Arkansas, 1 p.m. (SEC)
Navy at Army, 1:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Texas at Kansas State, 2 p.m. (CBS)
Michigan at Purdue, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
Houston at Memphis, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
West Virginia at Texas Christian, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Villanova at Xavier, 2:30 p.m. (FOX)
Southern Methodist at Tulsa, 3 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
Loyola Chicago at Missouri State, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Mississippi State at Texas A&M, 3:30 p.m. (SEC)
Florida State at North Carolina State, 4 p.m. (ACC)
UCLA at Colorado, 4 p.m. (CBS)
North Carolina at Louisville, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Drake at lllinois State, 4:30 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
St. Joseph’s at George Mason, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Rhode Island at Davidson, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Clemson at Boston College, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Florida at Kentucky, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
LSU at South Carolina, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Texas Tech at Iowa State, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Georgia at Vanderbilt, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Richmond at St. Bonaventure, 6:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
UNLV at San Diego State, 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Virginia Tech at Duke, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Oregon State at Arizona State, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
Alabama at Mississippi, 8:30 p.m. (SEC)
Oregon at Arizona, 9 p.m. (ESPN)
Georgetown at DePaul, 9 p.m. (FS1)
Gonzaga at BYU, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Fresno State at Nevada-Reno, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college basketball
Navy at Army, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)
Ohio State at Rutgers, 2 p.m. (BTN)
Men’s college hockey
Notre Dame at Michigan, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Minnesota at Penn State, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Men’s college lacrosse
Princeton at Virginia, Noon (ACC)
Yale at Penn State, Noon (ACC)
Golf
PGA Tour: The WGC-Mexico Championship, Noon (Golf Channel) and 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, 2:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
America’s Day at the Races, 3 p.m. (FS2)
MLB
Blue Jays vs. Yankees, 1 p.m. (MLB)
6 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Washington vs. Houston, West Palm Beach, Fla.
NBA
Eagles at Bucks, 8:30 p.m. (ABC)
NHL
Jets at Flyers, 1 p.m. (NHL)
Sharks at Rangers, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Rugby
IRL: Italy vs. Scotland, Six Nations Championship (taped), 12:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
IRL: Wales vs. France, Six Nations Championship (taped), 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
MLR: Toronto at Seattle, 10 p.m. (CBSSN)
Skiing
FIS Alpine World Cup: Women’s Downhill (taped), 12:30 a.m. Sunday (NBCSN)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Tottenham at Chelsea, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund at Werder Bremen, 9:30 a.m. (FS1)
Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach, 9:30 a.m. (FS2)
Premier League: Brighton at Sheffield United, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: RB Leipzig at Schalke, 12:20 p.m. (FS2)
Manchester City at Leicester City, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
FS2 — Bundesliga: Club América at Monterrey, 9:55 p.m. (FS2)
Serie A: Lazio at Genoa, 6:25 a.m. Sunday (ESPN2)
Tennis
ATP/WTA: Marseille-ATP, Dubai-WTA – Semifinals, Dubai-WTA Final, 9 a.m. (Tennis)
ATP/WTA: Delray-ATP, Rio de Janeiro-ATP, 3 p.m. (Tennis)
ATP: Delray Beach Open, 8 p.m. (Tennis)
ATP/WTA: Delray-ATP, Marseille-ATP, Doha-WTA – Singles & Doubles Finals, Doha-WTA Early Rounds, 6 a.m. Sunday (Tennis)
High school wrestling
IHSAA Championships, 8:30 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
XFL football
Houston at Tampa Bay, 2 p.m. (ABC)
Dallas at Seattle, 5 p.m. (FOX)