COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sunday vs. Jaguars, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 21 at Bills, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 28 vs. Bucs, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Indiana University football
Saturday vs. Rutgers, Noon (BTN)
Nov. 20 vs. Minnesota, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 27 at Purdue, TBA (TBA)
Purdue football
Saturday at Ohio State, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Nov. 20 at Northwestern, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 27 vs. Indiana, TBA (TBA)
Notre Dame football
Saturday at Virginia, 7:30 (ABC)
Nov. 20 vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
Nov. 27 at Stanford, TBA (TBA)
Indiana Pacers
Wednesday at Nuggets, 9 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Thursday at Jazz, 9 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday vs. 76ers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Today vs. Eastern Michigan, 6 p.m. (BTN)
Friday vs. Northern Illinois, 7 p.m. (BTN+)
Nov. 17 vs. St. John’s, 9 p.m. (FS1)
Purdue men’s basketball
Today vs. Bellarmine, 7 p.m. (BTN+)
Friday vs. Indiana State, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
Nov. 16 vs. Wright State, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Indiana women’s basketball
Wednesday at Butler, 7 p.m.
Sunday vs. Kentucky, 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Nov. 16 vs. Norfolk State, 7 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Girls basketball
Edinburgh at Indianapolis Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s college basketball
Mount St. Mary’s at Villanova, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)
Eastern Michigan at Indiana, 6 p.m. (BTN)
Akron at Ohio State, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Loyola (Md.) at North Carolina, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Champions Classic Kansas vs. Michigan State, at New York, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
UT-Martin at Tennessee, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Jackson State at Illinois, 8 p.m. (BTN)
SIU-Edwardsville at Villanova, 8:30 p.m. (FS2)
Navy at Virginia, 9 p.m. (ACC)
Louisiana Tech at Alabama, 9 p.m. (SEC)
Champions Classic Kentucky vs. Duke, at New York, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Longwood at Iowa, 10 p.m. (BTN)
Women’s college basketball
South Carolina at NC State, 5 p.m. (ESPN)
College football
Akron at Western Michigan, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Buffalo at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Ohio at Eastern Michigan, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Golf
Women’s Amateur Asia Pacific: First Round, 1 a.m. Wednesday (Golf Channel)
NBA
Bucks at 76ers, 7:30 p.m. (TNT)
Trail Blazers at Clippers, 10 p.m. (TNT)
NHL
Blues at Jets, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Tennis
Linz-WTA Early Rounds, 5:30 and 6 a.m. (Tennis)
Next Gen ATP Finals Round Robin; Stockholm-ATP, Linz-WTA Early Rounds, 8 a.m. (Tennis)
Next Gen ATP Finals Round Robin; Stockholm-ATP Early Rounds; Linz-WTA Quarterfinals, 6 a.m. Wednesday (Tennis)