COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sunday at Raiders, 4:05 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 20 vs. Eagles, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 26 vs. Steelers, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Indiana University football
Saturday at Ohio State, Noon (FOX)
Nov. 19 at Michigan State, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 26 vs. Purdue, TBA (TBA)
Purdue football
Saturday at Illinois, Noon (ESPN2)
Nov. 19 vs. Northwestern, TBA (TBA)
Nov. 26 at Indiana, TBA (TBA)
Notre Dame football
Saturday vs. Navy, at Baltimore, Noon (ABC)
Nov. 19 vs. Boston College, 2:30 p.m. (NBC/Peacock)
Nov. 26 at Southern Cal, TBA (TBA)
Indiana Pacers
Saturday vs. Raptors, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday at Hornets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Nov. 18 at Rockets, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Today vs. Bethune-Cookman, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
Nov. 18 at Xavier, 6 p.m. (FS1)
Nov. 20 vs. Miami (Ohio), 5:30 p.m. (BTN)
Purdue men’s basketball
Friday vs. Austin Peay, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Tuesday vs. Marquette, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
Nov. 24 vs. West Virginia, at Portland, 10 p.m. (ESPN)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Girls basketball
Columbus East at Bloomington South, 7:30 p.m.
Hauser at Milan, 7:30 p.m.
Morristown at South Decatur, 7:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s college basketball
Lehigh at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Charleston Southern at Ohio State, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Radford at Notre Dame, 8 p.m. (ACC)
Central Michigan at Marquette, 8 p.m. (FS2)
Bethune-Cookman at Indiana, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
North Dakota at Creighton, 9 p.m. (FS1)
College football
Tulsa at Memphis, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Georgia Southern at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Golf
LPGA Tour: The Pelican Women’s Championship, 10 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The Cadence Bank Houston Open, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The Charles Schwab Cup Championship (Playoff 3), 4 p.m. (Golf Channel)
DP World Tour: The Nedbank Golf Challenge, 3:30 a.m. Friday (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, Noon (FS2)
NBA
76ers at Hawks, 7:30 p.m. (NBA)
NFL
Falcons at Panthers, 8:15 p.m. (Prime Video)
NHL
Sharks at Blues, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Women’s soccer
International Friendly: U.S. vs. Germany, at Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., 7 p.m. (FS1)
Tennis
Next Gen ATP Finals Round Robin; Billie Jean King Cup Finals Group Stage: Canada v. Italy, Australia v. Belgium, Spain v. Britain, Czech Rep. v. Poland, 5 and 6 a.m. (Tennis)
Next Gen ATP Finals Semifinals; Billie Jean King Cup Finals Group Stage: U.S. v. Czech Rep., Canada v. Switzerland; All American Cup, 6 a.m. Friday (Tennis)