COMING UP
Indiana Pacers
Friday vs. Suns, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday at Wizards, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday vs. Jazz, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Saturday at Michigan, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Wednesday at Northwestern, 9 p.m. (BTN)
Feb. 18 vs. Illinois, Noon (ESPN or ESPN2)
Purdue men’s basketball
Today vs. Iowa, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Sunday at Northwestern, 2 p.m. (BTN)
Feb. 16 at Maryland, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Indiana women’s basketball
Today vs. Iowa, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Monday at Ohio State, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Feb. 16 vs. Michigan, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Boys basketball
Christian Academy of Indiana at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Men’s college basketball
Sacred Heart at St. Francis (Pa.), 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Iowa at Purdue, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Gardner-Webb at Radford, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Georgia Tech at Clemson, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Northwestern at Ohio State, 8 p.m. (FS1)
San Francisco at Gonzaga, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Southern Indiana at Tennessee Tech, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Mary’s at Loyola-Marymount, 10 p.m. (BallySPorts Indiana)
BYU at Pepperdine, 10 p.m. (CBSSN)
Arizona State at Stanford, 10 p.m. (FS1)
Southern Cal at Oregon, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)
UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach State, 11 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college basketball
Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Iowa at Indiana, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Mississippi State at Florida, 7 p.m. (SEC)
NC State at Wake Forest, 8 p.m. (ACC)
Maryland at Northwestern, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
Arkansas at Vanderbilt, 9 p.m. (SEC)
Stanford at Arizona, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Golf
PGA Tour Champions: The Trophy Hassan II, 8 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The WM Phoenix Open,3:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
DP World Tour: The Singapore Classic, 12:30 a.m. Friday (Golf Channel)
NBA
Bulls at Nets, 7:30 p.m. (TNT)
Bucks at Lakers, 10 p.m. (TNT)
NFL
The 12th Annual NFL Honors, 9 p.m. (NBC)
NHL
Avalanche at Lightning, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s rugby
NRL: Cronulla-Sutherland at Newcastle, Preseason Trials, 1:50 a.m. Friday (FS2)
NRL: Manly-Warringah at South Sydney, Preseason Trials, 4 a.m. Friday (FS2)
Men’s soccer
The French Cup: Lens at Lorient, Round of 16, 2:50 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
Dallas-ATP, Montpellier-ATP, Cordoba-ATP, Abu Dhabi-WTA, Linz-WTA Early Rounds, 6 a.m. (Tennis)
Dallas-ATP, Montpellier-ATP, Cordoba-ATP, Abu Dhabi-WTA, Linz-WTA Quarterfinals, 6 a.m. Friday (Tennis)