COMING UP
IU Columbus softball
River States Conference Tournament, TBA
Indiana Pacers
Today vs. Bucks in Playoffs, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana/TNT)
Tuesday at Bucks in Playoffs, TBA (Bally Sports Indiana/TBA)
Thursday vs. Bucks in Playoffs (if necessary), TBA (Bally Sports Indiana/TBA)
Cincinnati Reds baseball
Today at Rangers, 2:35 p.m.
Monday at Padres, 9:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Tuesday at Padres, 9:40 p.m.
NASCAR
Today at Dover, Del., 2 p.m. (FS1)
May 5 at Kansas City, 3 p.m. (FS1)
May 12 at Darlington, S.C., 3 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
Today at Birmingham, Ala., 1 p.m. (NBC)
May 11 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
May 26, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
FIM MotoGP: The Spanish Grand Prix-Round 4, 7:30 a.m. (TRU)
NTT IndyCar Series: The Children’s Of Alabama Indy Grand Prix, 1:30 p.m. (NBC)
NASCAR Cup Series: The Würth 400, 2 p.m. (FS1)
NHRA: The NHRA Four-Wide Nationals (taped), 6 p.m. (FS1)
Basketball Africa League
City Oilers vs. Al Ahly Ly, 1 p.m. (NBA)
Bowling
PBA: The Tournament Of Champions Finals, 1 p.m. (FOX)
College baseball
Rutgers at Indiana, 11 a.m. (BTN)
Kentucky at South Carolina, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Clemson at Louisville, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Indiana State at Southern Illinois, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college lacrosse
ACC Championship, noon (ACC)
College softball
Oklahoma at UCF, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)
Florida at Georgia, noon (ESPN2)
Auburn at Mississippi, 1 p.m. (SEC)
Boston College at Notre Dame, 2 p.m. (ACC)
Illinois at Ohio State, 2 p.m. (BTN)
Tennessee at Alabama, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Duke at NC State, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Mississippi State at Missouri, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Golf
PGA Tour: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans, 12:45 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (CBS)
LIV Golf League (taped), 1 p.m. (CW)
PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, 2:45 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: The JM Eagle LA Championship, 6 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)
Men’s IIHF hockey
IIHF U-18 World Championship Group Stage: Sweden vs. Czech Republic, Group B, 8 a.m. (NHL)
IIHF U-18 World Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Latvia, Group A, 11 a.m. (NHL)
MLB
Dodgers at Blue Jays or Cardinals at Mets, 1:30 p.m. (MLB)
Astros vs. Rockies, at Mexico City, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
Cubs at Red Sox, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
NBA
Eastern Conference First Round Game 4: Knicks at 76ers, 1 p.m. (ABC)
Western Conference First Round Game 4: Clippers at Mavericks, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Eastern Conference First Round Game 4: Bucks at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana/TNT)
Western Conference First Round Game 4: Timberwolves at Suns, 9:30 p.m. (TNT)
NHL
Western Conference First Round Game 4: Jets at Avalanche, 2:30 p.m. (TNT/TRU)
Western Conference First Round Game 4: Canucks at Predators, 5 p.m. (TBS/TRU)
Eastern Conference First Round Game 4: Rangers at Capitals, 8 p.m. (TBS/TRU)
Western Conference First Round Game 4: Oilers at Kings, 10:30 p.m. (TBS/TRU)
Rodeo
PBR: Bucking Battle (taped), 1:30 p.m. (CBS)
PBR: Round 2 & Championship Round, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Arsenal at Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. (USA)
Premier League: Manchester City at Nottingham Forest, 11:30 a.m. (USA)
Tennis
Madrid-ATP/WTA Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. (Tennis)
Madrid-WTA Round of 16; Madrid-ATP Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. Monday (Tennis)
Track and field
USATF: The Bermuda Grand Prix, 4 p.m. (NBC)
UFL football
St. Louis at D.C., noon (ESPN)
Michigan at Memphis, 3 p.m. (FOX)
Women’s volleyball
Pro Volleyball Federation: Vegas at Atlanta, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)