COMING UP
Indiana Pacers
Today at Raptors, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday vs. Hawks, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday vs. Nuggets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana women’s basketball
Today vs. Connecticut in NCAA Round of 16, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
NASCAR
Sunday at Austin, Texas, 3:30 p.m. (FOX)
April 3 at Richmond, Va., 3:30 p.m. (FOX)
April 9 at Martinsville, Va., 7:30 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
April 10 at Long Beach, Calif., 3 p.m. (NBC)
May 1 at Birmingham, Ala., 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
May 14 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Softball
Portage at Jennings County (DH), 11 a.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, 10 a.m. (FS1)
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The XPEL 225, 1 p.m. (FS1)
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Pit Boss 250, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)
AMA Supercross: Round 12, 10 p.m. (USA)
Boxing
Showtime Championship: Tim Tszyu vs. Terrell Gausha (Super-Welterweights), 9 p.m. (SHO)
Top Rank: Miguel Berchelt vs. Jeremiah Nakathila (Lightweights), 10 p.m. (ESPN)
College baseball
Arkansas at Missouri, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Rutgers at Penn State, 5 p.m. (BTN)
Georgia Tech at NC State, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Tennessee at Mississippi, 8 p.m. (SEC)
High school basketball
IHSAA Class A state final: North Daviess vs. Lafayette Central Catholic, 10:30 a.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
IHSAA Class A state final: Providence vs. Central Noble, 12:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Men’s college basketball
NCAA Division II Tournament: NW Missouri State vs. Augusta, Championship, 3 p.m. (CBS)
NCAA Elite Eight: Houston vs. Villanova, 6 p.m. (TBS)
NCAA Elite Eight: Arkansas vs. Duke, 8:30 p.m. (TBS)
Women’s college basketball
NCAA Sweet Sixteen: Notre Dame vs. NC State, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Sweet Sixteen: Indiana vs. UConn, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA Sweet Sixteen: Tennessee vs. Louisville, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Sweet Sixteen: South Dakota vs. Michigan, 6:30 p.m. ESPN2)
Men’s college hockey
NCAA Quarterfinal: Minnesota Duluth vs. Denver, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA Quarterfinal: Notre Dame vs. Minnesota State, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Men’s college lacrosse
Duke at Syracuse, Noon (ESPNU)
Notre Dame at Virginia, 1 p.m. (ACC)
Michigan at Johns Hopkins, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Bellarmine at North Carolina, 3 p.m. (ACC)
Women’s college lacrosse
Northwestern at Michigan, Noon (BTN)
Penn State at Ohio State, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)
College softball
Auburn at Kentucky, 1 p.m. (SEC)
Louisville at Clemson, 5 p.m. (ACC)
Texas A&M at Georgia, 6 p.m. (SEC)
LSU at Arkansas, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Figure skating
ISU World Championships: Men’s Free Skate, 4 p.m. (USA)
ISU World Championships: Free Dance, 6 p.m. (USA)
Golf
DP World Tour: The Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, 7 a.m. today and 5 a.m. Sunday (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The WGC Dell Technologies, Match Play-Round of 16, 10 a.m. (Golf Channel) and 2 p.m. (NBC)
PGA Tour: The Corales Puntacana Resort Championship, 2 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: The JTBC Classic, 5 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
The Dubai World Cup Undercard, 8 a.m. (FS2)
The Dubai World Cup, Noon (FS2)
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)
The Louisiana Derby, 6 p.m. (CNBC)
Men’s lacrosse
NLL: Colorado at Panther City LC, 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
UFC Fight Night Main Card: Curtis Blaydes vs. Chris Daukaus (Heavyweights), 7 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Spring Training: Rays vs. Red Sox, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Spring Training: Reds vs. Giants, 4 p.m. (MLB)
Spring Training: Dodgers vs. Royals, 9 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Pacers at Raptors, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Nets at Heat, 8 p.m. (NBA)
NHL
Islanders at Bruins, 12:30 p.m. (NHL)
Blackhawks at Golden Knights, 3 p.m. (ABC)
Rodeo
PBR: The Lucas Oil Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle (taped), 2 p.m. (CBS)
Men’s rugby
Premiership: Bristol at Saracens (taped), 3 p.m. (CNBC)
MLR: Houston at Utah, 7 p.m. (FS1)
Sailing
SailGP: The Mubadala U.S. Grand Prix (taped), 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tennis
Miami Open-WTA/ATP Early Rounds, 11 a.m. (Tennis)
Women’s volleyball
Athletes Unlimited: Team De La Cruz vs. Team Cruz, 5 p.m. (FS2)