COMING UP
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Cardinals, 2:15 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday at Cardinals, 1:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Cardinals, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today at Columbus, 7:05 p.m.
Sunday at Columbus, 4:05 p.m.
Friday vs. St. Paul, 7:05 p.m.
Indy Eleven
July 23 vs. Memphis 901 FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
July 30 vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WISH)
Aug. 6 vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
NASCAR
Sunday at Loudon, N.H., 3 p.m. (USA)
July 24 at Pocono, 3 p.m. (USA)
July 31 at Indianapolis (Verizon 200), 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
IndyCar
Sunday at Toronto, 3 p.m. (Peacock)
July 23 at Iowa, 4 p.m. (NBC)
July 24 at Iowa, 3 p.m. (NBC)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Australian Rules Football
AFL Premiership: Geelong at Carlton, 5 a.m. (FS2)
AFL Premiership: Port Adelaide at Melbourne, 1 a.m. Sunday (FS2)
Auto racing
NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Noon (USA)
ABB FIA Formula E World Championship: The New York City ePrix, Round 11, 1 p.m. (CBS)
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Crayon 200, 2:30 p.m. (USA)
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The FCP Euro Northeast Grand Prix (taped), 5 p.m. (USA)
Camping World: The SRX Series, 8 p.m. (CBS)
Cycling
UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 14, 121 miles, Saint-Etienne to Mende, France, 8 a.m. (USA)
Fishing
Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Guaranteed Rate Bassmaster Elite, 8 a.m. (FS1)
SPF: The Oak Bluffs Bluewater Classic, 9 a.m. (CBSSN)
Golf
PGA Tour: The Open Championship, 5 a.m. today and 4 a.m. Sunday (USA)
PGA Tour: The Open Championship, 7 a.m. (NBC)
LPGA Tour: The Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational, 4 p.m. (CBS)
PGA Tour: The Barracuda Championship, 6 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: Saratoga, 1 p.m. (FS2)
USTA: The Meadowlands Pace, 8 p.m. (FS2)
Men’s lacrosse
PLL All-Star Game: Team Farrell vs. Team Baptiste, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 11 a.m. (ESPN)
UFC Fight Night Main Card: Brian Ortega vs. Yair Rodriguez (Featherweights), 2 p.m. (ABC)
MLB
Reds at Cardinals, 2 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Tigers at Indians, 4 p.m. (FS1)
Regional Coverage: Red Sox at Yankees or Brewers at Giants, 7 p.m. (FOX)
Regional Coverage: Dodgers at Angels, 10 p.m., or Diamondbacks at Padres 8:40 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Summer League Final Round: Hawks vs. Cavs, 3 p.m. (NBA)
Summer League Final Round: Magic vs. Pistons, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Summer League Final Round: Hornets vs. Timberwolves, 5 p.m. (NBA)
Summer League Final Round: Grizzlies vs. Spurs, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Summer League Final Round: 76ers vs. Bulls, 7 p.m. (NBA)
Summer League Final Round: Nets vs. Celtics, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Summer League Final Round: Rockets vs. Kings, 9 p.m. (NBA)
Summer League Final Round: Lakers vs. Mavericks, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Summer League Final Round: Heat vs. Clippers, 11 p.m. (NBA)
Men’s soccer
Club Friendly: Tottenham Hotspur FC vs. Sevilla FC, 7 a.m. (CBSSN)
Women’s soccer
UEFA Championship Group Stage: Denmark vs. Spain, Group B, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
TBT basketball
Rucker Park Regional: Peacock Nation vs. Autism Army, Round of 64, Noon (ESPN2)
Rucker Park Regional: Hoopville vs. YGC, Round of 64, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Omaha Regional: Team Overtime vs. Blue Crew, Round of 64, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Tennis
Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Semifinals, 5 and 6 a.m. (Tennis)
International Tennis Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, 6 p.m. (Tennis)
Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Finals, 5 and 6 a.m. Sunday (Tennis)
Track and field
World Championships: Day 2, 2 p.m. (CNBC), 3 and 9 p.m. (NBC) and 8 p.m. (CNBC)
Men’s water polo
USAWP National Team: U.S. vs. Italy, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)
WNBA
Sky at Wings, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)