COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sunday at Jaguars, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Sept. 25 vs. Chiefs, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Oct. 2 vs. Titans, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Indiana University football
Saturday vs. Western Kentucky, Noon (BTN)
Sept. 24 at Cincinnati, Noon (TBA)
Oct. 1 at Nebraska, 1 p.m. (TBA)
Purdue football
Saturday at Syracuse, Noon (ESPN2)
Sept. 24 vs. Florida Atlantic, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)
Oct. 1 at Minnesota, Noon (TBA)
Notre Dame football
Saturday vs. California, 2:30 p.m. (NBC/Peacock)
Sept. 24 at North Carolina, 3:30 p.m. (TBA)
Oct. 8 at BYU, 7:30 p.m. (NBC/Peacock)
Cincinnati Reds
Today vs. Pirates, 12:35 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Thursday at Cardinals, 7:45 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday at Cardinals, 8:15 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today vs. Toledo, 6:35 p.m.
Thursday vs. Toledo, 12:05 p.m.
Friday vs. Toledo, 7:05 p.m.
Indy Eleven
Saturday at Monterey Bay FC, 10 p.m. (ESPN+)
Sept. 25 vs. Loudoun United FC, 5 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
Sept. 28 at Atlanta United FC2, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)
NASCAR
Saturday at Bristol, Tenn., 7:30 p.m. (USA)
Sept. 25 at Fort Worth, Texas, 3:30 p.m. (USA)
Oct. 2 at Talladega, Ala., 2 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Volleyball
East Central at Jennings County, 7:15 p.m.
Girls soccer
Jennings County at Columbus East, 6 p.m.
Boys tennis
Columbus East at Greensburg, 4:45 p.m.
Columbus North at Bloomington South, 6 p.m.
Girls golf
Brown County, Greenwood at Edinburgh, 4:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Women’s college volleyball
Louisville at Kentucky, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Pirates at Reds, 12:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Angels at Guardians or Astros at Tigers, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Padres at Mariners, 4 p.m., or Braves at Giants, 3:45 p.m. (MLB)
Athletics at Rangers, 7:30 p.m. (FS1)
Dodgers at Dianondbacks (joined in progress), 10:30 p.m. (MLB)
Men’s soccer
Campeones Cup: New York City FC vs. Atlas, Final, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
UEFA Champions League: Teams TBA (taped), 8:30 and 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Liga MX: Pachuca at FC Juarez, 10 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
Chennai-WTA, Portoroz-WTA Early Rounds; Davis Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. Britain, France vs. Germany, Croatia, vs. Italy, Spain vs. Serbia, 5 and 6 a.m. today (Tennis)
Chennai-WTA, Portoroz-WTA Early Rounds; Davis Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. Kazakhstan, France vs. Austria, Croatia vs. Sweden, Serbia vs. S. Korea, 5 and 6 a.m. Thursday (Tennis)